[[2:2.7500]] Vahi/Padama4-3 at WCT Latvian Mixed Doubles Curling Cup 1

Curling Scores

M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mixed
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Tue, Jul 16 -- 4:00pm ET
Grzybowski Final
Sussman (8)
Brown Final
Hawthorne 14  (6)
Dunphy Final
Miller 15  (6)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Tue, Jul 16 -- 12:00pm ET
Gleaton Final
Negus (7)
Root Final
Clark (8)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Womens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Mon, Jul 15 -- 8:00pm ET
Williams Final
Goetz (8)
Ellarby Final
Negus 10  (8)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Vahi/Padama4-3 at WCT Latvian Mixed Doubles Curling Cup 1

Nov 23 - 26, 2023

Tallinn, Estonia
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
PF/G: 8.30  
PA/G: 8.11  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  

 
Cathy Vivien Vahi/Marten Padama (Tallinn, EST) finished 4-3 in the 12-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Vahi/Padama defeated
Jelena Rudzite/Janis Rudzitis (Riga, LAT) 7-1, then went on to lose 10-8 against Lina Januleviciute/Donatas Kiudys (Vilnius, LTU). Vahi/Padama responded with a 8-7 win over Agate Regza/Kristaps Zass (Riga, LAT). Vahi/Padama won 6-4 against Dace Regza/Ansis Regza (Riga, LAT). Vahi/Padama went on to lose 8-4 against Santa Blumberga/Andris Bremanis (Riga, LAT). Vahi/Padama responded with a 9-6 win over Mintaute Jurkute/Paulius Rymeikis (Vilnius, LTU). Vahi/Padama went on to lose 7-2 against Linnea Nilsson/Simon Olofsson (Uppsala, SWE) in their final qualifying round match.
 
With their runner-up finish at the WCT Latvian Mixed Doubles Curling Cup 1, Vahi/Padama take home 2.750 world rankings points along with the $500CDN prize. For week 18 of the event schedule, Vahi/Padama did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Vahi/Padama ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mixed
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Tue, Jul 16 -- 4:00pm ET
Grzybowski Final
Sussman (8)
Brown Final
Hawthorne 14  (6)
Dunphy Final
Miller 15  (6)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Tue, Jul 16 -- 12:00pm ET
Gleaton Final
Negus (7)
Root Final
Clark (8)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Womens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Mon, Jul 15 -- 8:00pm ET
Williams Final
Goetz (8)
Ellarby Final
Negus 10  (8)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gim defends Korean championship title

Gim defends Korean championship title

World number three ranked Gyeonggi Province's Gim Eun-ji (Photo: Curling1spoon) defend their national title in a thrilling extra end final Monday in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑