Curling Scores

M: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Apr 13 -- 3:30pm ET
Edin Final
Retornaz (7)
Gushue Final
Whyte (8)
W: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Apr 13 -- 11:30am ET
Tirinzoni Final
Kim (7)
Gim Final
Hasselborg (9)
  9th
 
  9th
 
: USA Curling Mixed National Championship
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Apr 13 -- 9:00am MT
McMullin Final
Murray (6)
Sobering Final
Jorgensen (7)
Roth Final
Falco (8)
Leichter Final
Brundidge (2)
W: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Marks Final
Skrlik (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Kleiter Final
Wiebe (6)
M: World Men's Curling Championship
Schaffhausen, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 3:00pm CET
CAN (Gushue) Final
SWE (Edin) (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Schroeder Final
Podoll (8) Watch Live Curling!
Aubrey Final
Lagasse (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Kizlyk Final
Berg (8) Watch Live Curling!
Drews Final
Workin (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WCT Latvian Mixed Doubles Curling Cup 1 -- Round-Robin

Nov 23 - 26, 2023
Pool A
Vahi/Padama
Tallinn, EST
0.571  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Blumberga/Bremanis
Riga, LAT
0.500  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Regza/Regza
Riga, LAT
0.500  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Regza/Zass
Riga, LAT
0.400  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Rudzite/Rudzitis
Riga, LAT
0.400  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Januleviciute/Kiudys
Vilnius, LTU
0.333  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Nilsson/Olofsson
Uppsala, SWE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gaidule/Buncis
Riga, LAT
0.625  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jurkute/Rymeikis
Vilnius, LTU
0.500  0-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Regza/Freidensons
Riga, LAT
0.400  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rykove/Rykov
Vilnius, LTU
0.400  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Adam/Varkoly
Budapest, HUN
0.000  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Thu, Nov 23, 23 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Regza/Zass Blumberga/Bremanis 4-9    Final (7)
B Januleviciute/Kiudys Regza/Regza 3-7    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 23, 23 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Vahi/Padama Rudzite/Rudzitis 7-1    Final (7)
B Regza/Freidensons Adam/Varkoly 11-6    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 23, 23 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Regza/Regza Regza/Zass 8-7    Final (EE)
B Rykove/Rykov Jurkute/Rymeikis 7-6    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 24, 23 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nilsson/Olofsson Gaidule/Buncis 6-4    Final (8)
B Blumberga/Bremanis Rudzite/Rudzitis 8-1    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 24, 23 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rykove/Rykov Regza/Freidensons 4-11    Final (7)
B Vahi/Padama Januleviciute/Kiudys 8-10    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 24, 23 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Adam/Varkoly Gaidule/Buncis 4-6    Final (8)
B Nilsson/Olofsson Jurkute/Rymeikis 10-9    Final (EE)
Fri, Nov 24, 23 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rudzite/Rudzitis Januleviciute/Kiudys 7-6    Final (8)
B Regza/Regza Blumberga/Bremanis 7-3    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 24, 23 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rykove/Rykov Adam/Varkoly 6-4    Final (7)
B Regza/Zass Vahi/Padama 7-8    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 24, 23 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Gaidule/Buncis Jurkute/Rymeikis 7-8    Final (EE)
B Regza/Freidensons Nilsson/Olofsson 1-11    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 25, 23 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Vahi/Padama Regza/Regza 6-4    Final (8)
B Rudzite/Rudzitis Regza/Zass 7-8    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 25, 23 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jurkute/Rymeikis Adam/Varkoly 11-5    Final (7)
B Januleviciute/Kiudys Blumberga/Bremanis 8-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 25, 23 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nilsson/Olofsson Rykove/Rykov 7-4    Final (8)
B Gaidule/Buncis Regza/Freidensons 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 25, 23 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Januleviciute/Kiudys Regza/Zass 7-8    Final (8)
B Rudzite/Rudzitis Regza/Regza 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 25, 23 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Blumberga/Bremanis Vahi/Padama 8-4    Final (7)
B Adam/Varkoly Nilsson/Olofsson 4-9    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 25, 23 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jurkute/Rymeikis Regza/Freidensons 10-5    Final (8)
B Gaidule/Buncis Rykove/Rykov 8-6    Final (8)
Sun, Nov 26, 23 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Gaidule/Buncis Blumberga/Bremanis 7-6    Final (EE)
B Jurkute/Rymeikis Regza/Regza 7-4    Final (EE)
Sun, Nov 26, 23 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Gaidule/Buncis Nilsson/Olofsson 5-7    Final (8)
B Jurkute/Rymeikis Vahi/Padama 6-9    Final (8)
Sun, Nov 26, 23 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Gaidule/Buncis Jurkute/Rymeikis 8-1    Final (6)
B Nilsson/Olofsson Vahi/Padama 7-2    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Apr 13 -- 3:30pm ET
Edin Final
Retornaz (7)
Gushue Final
Whyte (8)
W: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Apr 13 -- 11:30am ET
Tirinzoni Final
Kim (7)
Gim Final
Hasselborg (9)
  9th
 
  9th
 
: USA Curling Mixed National Championship
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Apr 13 -- 9:00am MT
McMullin Final
Murray (6)
Sobering Final
Jorgensen (7)
Roth Final
Falco (8)
Leichter Final
Brundidge (2)
W: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Marks Final
Skrlik (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Kleiter Final
Wiebe (6)
M: World Men's Curling Championship
Schaffhausen, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 3:00pm CET
CAN (Gushue) Final
SWE (Edin) (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Schroeder Final
Podoll (8) Watch Live Curling!
Aubrey Final
Lagasse (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Kizlyk Final
Berg (8) Watch Live Curling!
Drews Final
Workin (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Tirinzoni, Gim slide into women's semifinals

Tirinzoni, Gim slide into women's semifinals

In the first round of the women's playoff bracket, Tirinzoni (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) beat Kim while Gim bested Hasselborg to advance.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑