[[14:0.3750]] Burechallo-Dias/Strathdee1-4 at 2023 Penticton Mixed Doubles

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Burechallo-Dias/Strathdee1-4 at 2023 Penticton Mixed Doubles

Nov 28 - Dec 1, 2023

Penticton, British Columbia
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 4L  
PF/G: 6.00  
PA/G: 12.86  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.18  
Steal Defense: 0.47  
Force Efficiency: 0.18  
Steal Efficiency: 0.39  

 
Sherrie Burechallo-Dias/Steve Strathdee (Penticton, BC) finished 1-4 in the 20-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Burechallo-Dias/Strathdee defeated
Donna Thornborough/Jason Larence (Penticton/Osoyoos, BC) 6-5, then went on to lose 11-3 against Brett Barber/Mitch Heidt (Kerrobert, SK). Burechallo-Dias/Strathdee lost 10-4 to Brittany Tran/Aaron Sluchinski (Airdrie, AB). Burechallo-Dias/Strathdee lost 11-2 to Michelle Pratt/Al Pratt (Penticton, BC). Burechallo-Dias/Strathdee lost 8-6 to Regan Birr/Todd Birr (Blaine, MN) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Burechallo-Dias/Strathdee earned 0.375 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 19 of the event schedule, Burechallo-Dias/Strathdee did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Burechallo-Dias/Strathdee ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑