Curling Scores

M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Wed, Apr 24 -- 6:00pm CET
Germany Final
Turkiye (8)
Switzerland Final
Norway (EE)
France Final
Japan (EE)
Denmark 10  Final
Spain (8)
Estonia Final
Italy (8)
M: Mexican Mixed Doubles Championship
Vancouver, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Penticton Mixed Doubles -- Round-Robin

Dec 8 - 10, 2023
Pool A
Belway/Belway
Salmon Arm, BC
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cotter/Cotter
Vernon, BC
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Johnston/Johnston
Victoria, BC
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Oliver/Oliver
Penticton, BC
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexander/Alexander
Penticton, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kyllo/Griffith
Vernon, BC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hafeli/Kopytko
Kamloops, BC
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Richter/McLeod
Penticton, BC
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Warner/Warner
Penticton/Osoyoos, BC
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Freeborn/Freeborn
Penticton, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Tran/Sluchinski
Airdrie, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mallett/Meister
Langley, BC
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Trimble/van Achte
Kelowna, BC
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Curtain/Feeney
Penticton, BC
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Vande Cappelle/Lucarino
Penticton, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Barber/Heidt
Kerrobert, SK
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Birr/Birr
Blaine, MN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thornborough/Larence
Penticton/Osoyoos, BC
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pratt/Pratt
Penticton, BC
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Burechallo-Dias/Strathdee
Penticton, BC
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Fri, Dec 8, 23 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cotter/Cotter Belway/Belway 7-8    Final (8)
2 Johnston/Johnston Oliver/Oliver 6-2    Final (5)
3 Alexander/Alexander Kyllo/Griffith 2-9    Final (5)
4 Richter/McLeod Warner/Warner 7-4    Final (7)
5 Freeborn/Freeborn Hafeli/Kopytko 1-11    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 8, 23 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Tran/Sluchinski Mallett/Meister 9-4    Final (7)
3 Trimble/van Achte Curtain/Feeney 7-5    Final (8)
4 Vande Cappelle/Lucarino Barber/Heidt 5-8    Final (7)
5 Thornborough/Larence Burechallo-Dias/Strathdee 5-6    Final (8)
6 Pratt/Pratt Birr/Birr 10-5    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 8, 23 06:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Hafeli/Kopytko Richter/McLeod 10-2    Final (6)
2 Kyllo/Griffith Warner/Warner 9-1    Final (6)
3 Freeborn/Freeborn Belway/Belway 3-8    Final (7)
4 Alexander/Alexander Oliver/Oliver 1-7    Final (7)
5 Cotter/Cotter Johnston/Johnston 7-4    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 8, 23 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Birr/Birr Thornborough/Larence 8-6    Final (8)
3 Burechallo-Dias/Strathdee Barber/Heidt 3-11    Final (6)
4 Pratt/Pratt Mallett/Meister 1-7    Final (5)
5 Vande Cappelle/Lucarino Curtain/Feeney 3-9    Final (7)
6 Tran/Sluchinski Trimble/van Achte 10-1    Final (4)
Sat, Dec 9, 23 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Johnston/Johnston Alexander/Alexander 7-3    Final (7)
2 Richter/McLeod Freeborn/Freeborn 7-5    Final (EE)
3 Cotter/Cotter Warner/Warner 8-2    Final (5)
4 Kyllo/Griffith Hafeli/Kopytko 11-5    Final (7)
5 Oliver/Oliver Belway/Belway 4-8    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 9, 23 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Trimble/van Achte Vande Cappelle/Lucarino 10-8    Final (8)
3 Thornborough/Larence Pratt/Pratt 11-8    Final (EE)
4 Tran/Sluchinski Burechallo-Dias/Strathdee 10-4    Final (6)
5 Barber/Heidt Birr/Birr 6-5    Final (8)
6 Curtain/Feeney Mallett/Meister 3-7    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 9, 23 01:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Warner/Warner Freeborn/Freeborn 7-1    Final (5)
2 Alexander/Alexander Cotter/Cotter 1-8    Final (6)
3 Hafeli/Kopytko Oliver/Oliver 10-5    Final (6)
4 Belway/Belway Johnston/Johnston 3-8    Final (7)
5 Kyllo/Griffith Richter/McLeod 10-1    Final (3)
Sat, Dec 9, 23 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Burechallo-Dias/Strathdee Pratt/Pratt 2-11    Final (7)
3 Vande Cappelle/Lucarino Tran/Sluchinski 4-9    Final (6)
4 Birr/Birr Curtain/Feeney 11-2    Final (5)
5 Mallett/Meister Trimble/van Achte 10-3    Final (7)
6 Barber/Heidt Thornborough/Larence 4-10    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 9, 23 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Freeborn/Freeborn Kyllo/Griffith 3-10    Final (6)
3 Johnston/Johnston Richter/McLeod 5-7    Final (7)
4 Oliver/Oliver Cotter/Cotter 1-11    Final (6)
5 Warner/Warner Hafeli/Kopytko 5-10    Final (8)
6 Belway/Belway Alexander/Alexander 10-2    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 9, 23 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tran/Sluchinski Curtain/Feeney 7-1    Final (4)
3 Birr/Birr Burechallo-Dias/Strathdee 8-6    Final (8)
4 Trimble/van Achte Thornborough/Larence 4-8    Final (8)
5 Pratt/Pratt Barber/Heidt 1-8    Final (4)
6 Vande Cappelle/Lucarino Mallett/Meister 0-8    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Wed, Apr 24 -- 6:00pm CET
Germany Final
Turkiye (8)
Switzerland Final
Norway (EE)
France Final
Japan (EE)
Denmark 10  Final
Spain (8)
Estonia Final
Italy (8)
M: Mexican Mixed Doubles Championship
Vancouver, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Bottcher Out!

Bottcher Out!

Brendan Bottcher (photo: Stan Fong) is moving on from now former teammates Marc Kennedy, Brett Gallant and Ben Hebert, announced Tuesday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑