[[2:5.5000]] McKenzie/Dunlop Runner-Up at 2023 PhysiGO Mobile Service East St. Paul Mixed Doubles

Curling Scores

M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mixed
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sun, Jul 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Jackson  
Small  
Portillo  
Woods  
Scott  
Mann  
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jul 14 -- 8:00am ET
Negus  
Clark  
Moss 2nd
Root
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Womens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jul 14 -- 8:00am ET
Cunningham  
Offlut  
Horn  
Young  
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

McKenzie/Dunlop Runner-Up at 2023 PhysiGO Mobile Service East St. Paul Mixed Doubles

Feb 4 - 5, 2023

Winnipeg, Manitoba
No Photo
Female
Katie
McKenzie

  No Photo
Male
Thomas
Dunlop

 
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.89  
PA/G: 5.56  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.43  
Force Efficiency: 0.70  
Steal Efficiency: 0.55  
Katie McKenzie/Thomas Dunlop (Winnipeg, MB) lost 6-4 to Meghan Walter/Brett Walter (Winnipeg, MB) in the Final of the PhysiGO Mobile Service East St. Paul Mixed Doubles, held February 4 - 5, 2023 at the East St. Paul Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada. Advancing directly to the semifinals, McKenzie/Dunlop won 7-4 over Manitoba's Chelsea Manaigre/RJ Gagnon to advance to the championship game. of the 2023 PhysiGO Mobile Service East St. Paul Mixed Doubles in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada; of the 2023 PhysiGO Mobile Service East St. Paul Mixed Doubles in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada;
 
McKenzie/Dunlop finished 3-0 in the 12-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, McKenzie/Dunlop defeated Rilee Kraft/Cayden Kraft (Bismarck, ND) 7-4, then won 5-4 against Sara Van Walleghem/Brad Van Walleghem (Winnipeg, MB) and 9-2 against Jolene Callum/Steven Michaleski (Winnipeg, MB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
With their runner-up finish at the PhysiGO Mobile Service East St. Paul Mixed Doubles, McKenzie/Dunlop take home 5.500 world rankings points along with the $600CDN prize. For week 27 of the event schedule, McKenzie/Dunlop did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. McKenzie/Dunlop ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mixed
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sun, Jul 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Jackson  
Small  
Portillo  
Woods  
Scott  
Mann  
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jul 14 -- 8:00am ET
Negus  
Clark  
Moss 2nd
Root
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Womens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jul 14 -- 8:00am ET
Cunningham  
Offlut  
Horn  
Young  
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gim defends Korean championship title

Gim defends Korean championship title

World number three ranked Gyeonggi Province's Gim Eun-ji (Photo: Curling1spoon) defend their national title in a thrilling extra end final Monday in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑