[[7:0.3750]] Callum/Michaleski1-2 at 2023 PhysiGO Mobile Service East St. Paul Mixed Doubles

Curling Scores

W: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Apr 12 -- 11:00am ET
Homan Final
Fujisawa (9)
Tirinzoni Final
Gim 11  (8)
M: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Apr 12 -- 11:00am ET
Bottcher Final
Gushue (5) Watch Live Curling!
Retornaz Final
Whyte (8)
: USA Curling Mixed National Championship
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Apr 12 -- 9:00am MT
Murray Final
Leichter 10  (4)
Falco Final
Yalowicki (7)
Sobering Final
Roth (8)
Jorgensen Final
Jukich (8)
W: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Marks Final
Skrlik (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Kleiter Final
Wiebe (6)
M: World Men's Curling Championship
Schaffhausen, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 3:00pm CET
CAN (Gushue) Final
SWE (Edin) (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Schroeder Final
Podoll (8) Watch Live Curling!
Aubrey Final
Lagasse (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Kizlyk Final
Berg (8) Watch Live Curling!
Drews Final
Workin (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Callum/Michaleski1-2 at 2023 PhysiGO Mobile Service East St. Paul Mixed Doubles

Feb 4 - 5, 2023

Winnipeg, Manitoba
Games: 3  
Record: 1W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.57  
PA/G: 10.95  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.57  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

 
Jolene Callum/Steven Michaleski (Winnipeg, MB) finished 1-2 in the 12-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Callum/Michaleski lost
10-9 to Sara Van Walleghem/Brad Van Walleghem (Winnipeg, MB), then responded with a 7-4 win over Rilee Kraft/Cayden Kraft (Bismarck, ND). Callum/Michaleski went on to lose 9-2 against Katie McKenzie/Thomas Dunlop (Winnipeg, MB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Callum/Michaleski earned 0.375 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 27 of the event schedule, Callum/Michaleski did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Callum/Michaleski ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Apr 12 -- 11:00am ET
Homan Final
Fujisawa (9)
Tirinzoni Final
Gim 11  (8)
M: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Apr 12 -- 11:00am ET
Bottcher Final
Gushue (5) Watch Live Curling!
Retornaz Final
Whyte (8)
: USA Curling Mixed National Championship
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Apr 12 -- 9:00am MT
Murray Final
Leichter 10  (4)
Falco Final
Yalowicki (7)
Sobering Final
Roth (8)
Jorgensen Final
Jukich (8)
W: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Marks Final
Skrlik (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Kleiter Final
Wiebe (6)
M: World Men's Curling Championship
Schaffhausen, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 3:00pm CET
CAN (Gushue) Final
SWE (Edin) (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Schroeder Final
Podoll (8) Watch Live Curling!
Aubrey Final
Lagasse (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Kizlyk Final
Berg (8) Watch Live Curling!
Drews Final
Workin (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gim upends Tirinzoni in high scoring battle at Players'

Gim upends Tirinzoni in high scoring battle at Players'

South Korea's Gim Eun-ji (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) kept a direct semifinal in their grasp with an 11-9 win over Switzerland's Silvana Tirinzoni.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑