[[5:15.0000]] Westman/Ahlberg Reaches 2023 Stadler European Mixed Doubles Invitational Quarters

Curling Scores

M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mixed
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sun, Jul 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Jackson  
Small  
Portillo  
Woods  
Scott  
Mann  
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jul 14 -- 8:00am ET
Negus  
Clark  
Moss 2nd
Root
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Womens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jul 14 -- 8:00am ET
Cunningham  
Offlut  
Horn  
Young  
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Westman/Ahlberg Reaches 2023 Stadler European Mixed Doubles Invitational Quarters

Feb 3 - 5, 2023

Stockholm, Sweden
Player Photo
Female
Therese
Westman

  Player Photo
Male
Robin
Ahlberg

 
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
PF/G: 11.56  
PA/G: 8.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
Therese Westman/Robin Ahlberg (Stockholm, SWE) qualified for the 2023 Stadler European Mixed Doubles Invitational playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 9-8 against Maia Ramsfjell/Magnus Ramsfjell (Trondheim, NOR). of the 2023 Stadler European Mixed Doubles Invitational in Biel, Switzerland;
 
Westman/Ahlberg finished 4-1 in the 12-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Westman/Ahlberg defeated Ramsfjell/Ramsfjell 10-4, then won 10-4 against Vanessa Tonoli/Wouter Gosgens (Zoetermeer, NED) and 6-1 against Sarah Mueller/Marco Hoesli (Bern, SUI). Westman/Ahlberg won 9-8 against Pia-Lisa Schoell/Klaudius Harsch (Oberstorf, GER). Westman/Ahlberg went on to lose 10-9 against Jenny Perret/Martin Rios (Glarus, SUI) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Westman/Ahlberg earned 15.000 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the Stadler European Mixed Doubles Invitational. For week 27 of the event schedule, Westman/Ahlberg did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Westman/Ahlberg ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mixed
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sun, Jul 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Jackson  
Small  
Portillo  
Woods  
Scott  
Mann  
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jul 14 -- 8:00am ET
Negus  
Clark  
Moss 2nd
Root
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Womens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jul 14 -- 8:00am ET
Cunningham  
Offlut  
Horn  
Young  
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gim defends Korean championship title

Gim defends Korean championship title

World number three ranked Gyeonggi Province's Gim Eun-ji (Photo: Curling1spoon) defend their national title in a thrilling extra end final Monday in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑