Curling Scores

M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jun 15 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Lee (10)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jun 15 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim 10  (9)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stadler European Mixed Doubles Invitational -- Round-Robin

Feb 3 - 5, 2023
Group A
Westman/Ahlberg
Stockholm, SWE
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Perret/Rios
Glarus, SUI
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ramsfjell/Ramsfjell
Trondheim, NOR
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tonoli/Gosgens
Zoetermeer, NED
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Schoell/Harsch
Oberstorf, GER
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mueller/Hoesli
Bern, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Oslo, NOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaldvee/Lill
Tallinn, EST
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Schwaller/Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Romei/Gonin
Trentino, ITA
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rupp/Wunderlin
Zug, SUI
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Roenning/Braenden
Lillehammer, NOR
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Fri, Feb 3, 23 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Schoell/Harsch Perret/Rios 9-7    Final (8)
B Westman/Ahlberg Ramsfjell/Ramsfjell 10-4    Final (7)
C Tonoli/Gosgens Mueller/Hoesli 8-3    Final (7)
D Romei/Gonin Kaldvee/Lill 7-8    Final (8)
E Skaslien/Nedregotten Roenning/Braenden 8-5    Final (7)
F Schwaller/Schwaller Rupp/Wunderlin 7-6    Final (8)
Fri, Feb 3, 23 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kaldvee/Lill Roenning/Braenden 8-3    Final (7)
B Rupp/Wunderlin Skaslien/Nedregotten 6-11    Final (7)
C Schwaller/Schwaller Romei/Gonin 7-2    Final (7)
D Mueller/Hoesli Perret/Rios 4-8    Final (7)
E Ramsfjell/Ramsfjell Schoell/Harsch 6-4    Final (7)
F Westman/Ahlberg Tonoli/Gosgens 10-4    Final (7)
Sat, Feb 4, 23 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Westman/Ahlberg Mueller/Hoesli 6-1    Final (7)
B Schoell/Harsch Tonoli/Gosgens 6-10    Final (7)
C Perret/Rios Ramsfjell/Ramsfjell 3-7    Final (7)
D Skaslien/Nedregotten Schwaller/Schwaller 7-2    Final (7)
E Kaldvee/Lill Rupp/Wunderlin 6-5    Final (7)
F Romei/Gonin Roenning/Braenden 9-8    Final (EE)
Sat, Feb 4, 23 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Romei/Gonin Skaslien/Nedregotten 6-7    Final (8)
B Schwaller/Schwaller Kaldvee/Lill 3-10    Final (4)
C Roenning/Braenden Rupp/Wunderlin 4-5    Final (7)
D Schoell/Harsch Westman/Ahlberg 8-9    Final (8)
E Tonoli/Gosgens Perret/Rios 6-7    Final (8)
F Ramsfjell/Ramsfjell Mueller/Hoesli 7-5    Final (7)
Sat, Feb 4, 23 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tonoli/Gosgens Ramsfjell/Ramsfjell 9-4    Final (7)
B Perret/Rios Westman/Ahlberg 10-9    Final (8)
C Mueller/Hoesli Schoell/Harsch 7-9    Final (7)
D Rupp/Wunderlin Romei/Gonin 5-8    Final (8)
E Roenning/Braenden Schwaller/Schwaller 4-7    Final (7)
F Skaslien/Nedregotten Kaldvee/Lill 8-3    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jun 15 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Lee (10)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jun 15 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim 10  (9)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑
Fatal error: Call to a member function query() on null in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/functions_basic.php on line 4637