Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) Final
DEN (Dupont) 10  (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Burton Reaches Red Deer Servus U18 Men Semifinals

Oct 15 - 17, 2021

Edmonton, Alberta
No Photo
SKIP
Kinley
Burton

  No Photo
Third
Justice
Jacques

  No Photo
Second
Oliver
Burton

  No Photo
Lead
Colby
Yacey

 
Games: 4  
Record: 3W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.93  
PA/G: 6.07  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.18  
Steal Defense: 0.42  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.56  
Kinley Burton (Edmonton, AB) run at the Red Deer Servus U18 Men came to an end in the semifinals with a 9-4 loss to Ben Kiist (Calgary, AB). of the Red Deer Servus U18 Men in Red Deer, Alberta, Canada;
 
Burton finished 3-0 in the 0 team Red Deer Servus U18 Men qualifying round, held October 15 - 17 at the Red Deer Curling Club in Red Deer, Canada. In their opening game, Burton defeated Wyatt Wright (Cochrane, AB) 9-4, then won 8-1 against Jaden Morlock (Cochrane, AB) and 4-3 against Lowell Whittmire (Lethbridge, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Burton ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) Final
DEN (Dupont) 10  (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑