Curling Scores

W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 4:00pm ET
Jones Final
Wrana (8)
Einarson 8th
Fujisawa  Watch Live Curling!
Duncan Final
McCarville (6)
Homan 8th
Kim
M: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:30pm MT
Kirkpatrick Final
St. John (8) Watch Live Curling!
Jeong Final
Kleiter (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Manners Final
Ross (5) Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa Final
Heidt (6) Watch Live Curling!
: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:30pm MT
Ackerman Final
Blais (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Emberley Final
Tisdale (8) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:00pm ET
Edin Final
Brunner (7)
Whyte Final
Schwaller (8)
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mouat Final
Dropkin (7)
B: Stu Sells U18 Tankard
Barrie, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 6:00pm ET
Collins 2nd
MacTavish
Stratton 2nd
Hastings
Rowe 2nd
Madore
B: Stu Sells U21 Tankard
Barrie, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 6:00pm ET
King 2nd
Dobson
G: Stu Sells U21 Tankard
Barrie, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 6:00pm ET
Shaw 2nd
Scheel
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 4:00pm MT
Booth  
Yarmuch  
Taylor 2nd
Booth
Plett 2nd
Pomedli  Watch Live Curling!
Jackson 2nd
Hartwell  Watch Live Curling!
Kleiter 2nd
Richards  Watch Live Curling!
Johnston 2nd
Resch  Watch Live Curling!
Libbus 2nd
Shannon  Watch Live Curling!
Deschiffart 2nd
Cook  Watch Live Curling!
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:00pm MT
Burton Final
Drewitz (6) Watch Live Curling!
Humbke Final
Davies (7) Watch Live Curling!
Heistad Final
Runciman (7) Watch Live Curling!
Snow Final
Cornelson (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ballance Final
Bryden (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ede Final
Hiebert (8) Watch Live Curling!
G: Stu Sells U18 Tankard
Barrie, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 6:00pm ET
Acres 2nd
Taylor
Toner  
Gionest  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Servus U18 Women -- Round-Robin

Oct 15 - 17, 2021
Pool A
Chloe Johnston
Calgary, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emma Yarmuch
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hannah Northwood
Airdrie, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cadenz Matter
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kayleigh Shannon
Lethbridge, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gabby Wood
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Morgan Deschiffart
Lacombe, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
CJ Jackson
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Claire Booth
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Myla Plett
Carstairs, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Abby Whitbread
Lacombe, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cassi Wright
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 15, 21 06:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Emma Yarmuch Hannah Northwood 9-3    Final (6)
8 Chloe Johnston Cadenz Matter 6-4    Final (7)
9 Gabby Wood Morgan Deschiffart 7-4    Final (7)
10 Kayleigh Shannon CJ Jackson 6-3    Final (8)
11 Myla Plett Abby Whitbread 7-4    Final (8)
12 Claire Booth Cassi Wright 8-1    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 16, 21 09:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Gabby Wood CJ Jackson 6-2    Final (8)
8 Kayleigh Shannon Morgan Deschiffart 4-2    Final (7)
9 Myla Plett Cassi Wright 6-2    Final (5)
10 Claire Booth Abby Whitbread 6-2    Final (6)
11 Emma Yarmuch Cadenz Matter 5-1    Final (4)
12 Chloe Johnston Hannah Northwood 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 16, 21 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Myla Plett Claire Booth 8-9    Final (8)
8 Abby Whitbread Cassi Wright 5-4    Final (8)
9 Emma Yarmuch Chloe Johnston 2-7    Final (8)
10 Hannah Northwood Cadenz Matter 6-4    Final (8)
11 Gabby Wood Kayleigh Shannon 2-10    Final (7)
12 Morgan Deschiffart CJ Jackson 6-2    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 4:00pm ET
Jones Final
Wrana (8)
Einarson 8th
Fujisawa  Watch Live Curling!
Duncan Final
McCarville (6)
Homan 8th
Kim
M: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:30pm MT
Kirkpatrick Final
St. John (8) Watch Live Curling!
Jeong Final
Kleiter (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Manners Final
Ross (5) Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa Final
Heidt (6) Watch Live Curling!
: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:30pm MT
Ackerman Final
Blais (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Emberley Final
Tisdale (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:00pm ET
Edin Final
Brunner (7)
Whyte Final
Schwaller (8)
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mouat Final
Dropkin (7)
B: Stu Sells U18 Tankard
Barrie, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 6:00pm ET
Collins 2nd
MacTavish
Stratton 2nd
Hastings
Rowe 2nd
Madore
B: Stu Sells U21 Tankard
Barrie, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 6:00pm ET
King 2nd
Dobson
G: Stu Sells U21 Tankard
Barrie, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 6:00pm ET
Shaw 2nd
Scheel
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 4:00pm MT
Booth  
Yarmuch  
Taylor 2nd
Booth
Plett 2nd
Pomedli  Watch Live Curling!
Jackson 2nd
Hartwell  Watch Live Curling!
Kleiter 2nd
Richards  Watch Live Curling!
Johnston 2nd
Resch  Watch Live Curling!
Libbus 2nd
Shannon  Watch Live Curling!
Deschiffart 2nd
Cook  Watch Live Curling!
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:00pm MT
Burton Final
Drewitz (6) Watch Live Curling!
Humbke Final
Davies (7) Watch Live Curling!
Heistad Final
Runciman (7) Watch Live Curling!
Snow Final
Cornelson (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ballance Final
Bryden (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ede Final
Hiebert (8) Watch Live Curling!
G: Stu Sells U18 Tankard
Barrie, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 6:00pm ET
Acres 2nd
Taylor
Toner  
Gionest  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kleiter set for opening draw of S3 Group Curling Stadium Series Swift Current event

Kleiter set for opening draw of S3 Group Curling Stadium Series Swift Current event

Saskatoon's Team Kleiter (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) will be looking for their first event win of the season this weekend, at the S3 Group Curling Stadium Series event hosted by Sasktel Curling Stadium Swift Current.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑