Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 11  Final
Rob Ainsley (6)
Alex Champ 4th
Nicholas Lemieux
Ross Whyte 10  Final
Greg Inglis (6)
Fraser Reid 5th
Sam Steep
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 7th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 10  8th
Parker Doig
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CHAMPION: Kim Wins 2021 Korean Curling Championships

Nov 19 - 23, 2020

Uiseong, Korea
Player Photo
SKIP
Eunjung
Kim

  Player Photo
Third
Kyeongae
Kim

  Player Photo
Second
Seonyeong
Kim

  Player Photo
Lead
Yeongmi
Kim

 
Games: 8  
Record: 8W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.49  
PA/G: 4.66  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.82  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
Eunjung Kim (Uiseong, KOR) won 7-5 over Unchi Gim (Gyeonggido, KOR) in the Final
 
Kim finished 6-0 in the 0 team Korean Curling Championships qualifying round, held November 19 - 23, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Kim defeated Min Ji Kim (Chuncheon, KOR) 7-3, then won 7-5 against Gim and 7-4 against Eun Chae Lee (Uiseong, KOR). Kim won 10-4 against Jisu Kim (Song-Hyun, KOR), then won 9-5 against Min-Ji Um (Jeonbukdo, KOR) and 9-3 against Minseo Kim (BongMyung, KOR) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Kim ranks 141st overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.000 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 11  Final
Rob Ainsley (6)
Alex Champ 4th
Nicholas Lemieux
Ross Whyte 10  Final
Greg Inglis (6)
Fraser Reid 5th
Sam Steep
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 7th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 10  8th
Parker Doig
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Ross Whyte (photo: Graeme Hart, PPA) opens with a 6-3 win over Fraser Reid as they look to build on early season momentum.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑