Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 8th
Emily Ogg
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald 7th
Cameron Olafson
Matt Bijl 8th
Jace Freeman
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Korean Curling Championships

Nov 19 - 23, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Min Seo Kim
BongMyung, KOR
     0  1  0  0  0  0  0  2  X    3  
EunJung Kim
Uiseong, KOR
   2  0  0  2  2  2  1  0  X    9  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Minseo
Kim
Third:
No Photo
Subin
Kim
Second:
No Photo
Yeon Hwa
Shin
Lead:
No Photo
Seongrin
Lee
Skip:
Player Photo
Eunjung
Kim
Third:
Player Photo
Kyeongae
Kim
Second:
Player Photo
Seonyeong
Kim
Lead:
Player Photo
Yeongmi
Kim

Event Statistics

Min Seo Kim
Games: 6  
Record: 0W - 6L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 2.67  
PA/G: 13.56  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.08  
Steal Defense: 0.59  
Force Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  
EunJung Kim
Games: 8  
Record: 8W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.49  
PA/G: 4.66  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.82  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 8th
Emily Ogg
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald 7th
Cameron Olafson
Matt Bijl 8th
Jace Freeman
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑