Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 4:30pm GMT
Henderson 5th
Constantini
Roervik 5th
Wrana  Watch Live Curling!
Blair 5th
Jaeggi
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 11:20pm ET
Yoshimura Final
Miura (1)
Tabata Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 8:00pm ET
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Noguchi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stewart Reaches 2020 Red Deer Servus U18 Men Quarters

Oct 16 - 18, 2020

Rocky Mountain House, Alberta
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.50  
PA/G: 6.79  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.40  
Anthony Stewart (Rocky Mountain House, AB) qualified for the 2020 Red Deer Servus U18 Men playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 6-4 against Wyatt Wright (Cochrane, AB). of the 2020 Red Deer Servus U18 Men in Red Deer, Alberta, Canada;
 
Stewart finished 2-1 in the 0 team Red Deer Servus U18 Men qualifying round, held October 16 - 18, 2020 at the Red Deer Curling Club in Red Deer, Canada. In their opening game, Stewart lost 8-3 to Lowell Whittmire (Lethbridge, AB), then responded with a 8-4 win over Jaden Morlock (Cochrane, AB). Stewart won 6-1 against Nathan Kelba (Okotoks, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Stewart ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 4:30pm GMT
Henderson 5th
Constantini
Roervik 5th
Wrana  Watch Live Curling!
Blair 5th
Jaeggi
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 4:20am GMT
Yoshimura Final
Miura (1)
Tabata Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 1:00am GMT
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Noguchi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Team Niklas Edin leads field in season opening Baden Masters

Team Niklas Edin leads field in season opening Baden Masters

The Olympic gold medallists from Sweden are set to begin their season this weekend in Baden.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑
Fatal error: Call to a member function query() on null in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/functions_basic.php on line 4637