[[5:12.1950]] Tremblay/Lanoue Reaches GOLDLINE Valleyfield Mixed Doubles Quarters

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am CT
Tracy Fleury 6th
Jennifer Jones
M: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 2:00pm CT
Brad Jacobs Final
Kevin Koe (6)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 10:00am CT
Mackenzie Zacharias Final
Kristy Watling (EE)
Kristy McDonald Final
Kim Link (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 9:00am MT
James Ballance Final
Kenan Wipf (8)
Justin Runciman Final
Lowell Whittmire (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 10:00am CT
Ryan Wiebe Final
Braden Calvert (6)
Pat Simmons 9th
Jacques Gauthier
D: Fredericton Mixed Doubles
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am AT
McLeod/Eldridge Final
Melissa Adams 11  (6)
W: Canadian Junior World Qualifier
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 1:00pm CT
Northern Ontario Final
Alberta (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 12:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Turkey Final
Russia (EE)
Spain 12  Final
Latvia (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Hungary Final
England (10)
Lithuania Final
Austria (10)
Slovakia Final
Spain (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tremblay/Lanoue Reaches GOLDLINE Valleyfield Mixed Doubles Quarters

Oct 15 - 17, 2021

Montreal, Quebec
No Photo
Female
Kelly
Tremblay

  No Photo
Male
Pierre
Lanoue

 
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.75  
PA/G: 10.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.41  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  
Kelly Tremblay/Pierre Lanoue (Montreal, QC) qualified for the GOLDLINE Valleyfield Mixed Doubles playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 7-6 against Ashley Waye/Rob Retchless (Toronto, ON).
 
Tremblay/Lanoue finished 2-1 in the 16 team GOLDLINE Valleyfield Mixed Doubles qualifying round, held October 15 - 17 at the Valleyfield Curling Club in , Quebec. In their opening game, Tremblay/Lanoue defeated Sophie Sanscartier/Stephane Brabant (Montreal, QC) 10-9, then won 7-6 against Lauren Wasylkiw/Shane Konings (Unionville, ON). Tremblay/Lanoue went on to lose 10-5 against Waye/Retchless in their final qualifying round match.
 
Tremblay/Lanoue earned 12.195 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the GOLDLINE Valleyfield Mixed Doubles. For week 12 of the event schedule, Tremblay/Lanoue did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Tremblay/Lanoue ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am CT
Tracy Fleury 6th
Jennifer Jones
M: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 2:00pm CT
Brad Jacobs Final
Kevin Koe (6)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 10:00am CT
Mackenzie Zacharias Final
Kristy Watling (EE)
Kristy McDonald Final
Kim Link (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 9:00am MT
James Ballance Final
Kenan Wipf (8)
Justin Runciman Final
Lowell Whittmire (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 10:00am CT
Ryan Wiebe Final
Braden Calvert (6)
Pat Simmons 9th
Jacques Gauthier
D: Fredericton Mixed Doubles
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am AT
McLeod/Eldridge Final
Melissa Adams 11  (6)
W: Canadian Junior World Qualifier
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 1:00pm CT
Northern Ontario Final
Alberta (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 12:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Turkey Final
Russia (EE)
Spain 12  Final
Latvia (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Hungary Final
England (10)
Lithuania Final
Austria (10)
Slovakia Final
Spain (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones to Face Fleury in Trials Final

Jones to Face Fleury in Trials Final

SASKATOON - Team Jennifer Jones (Picture: Curling Canada) are just one win away from making a return trip to the Winter Olympics after her team defeated Krista McCarville 8-3 in Saturday night's Olympic Trials semi-final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑