GOLDLINE Valleyfield Mixed Doubles -- Round-Robin

Oct 15 - 17, 2021
Pool A
Desjardins/Desjardins
Saguenay, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cheal/Cheal
Valleyfield, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gargul/Beauchemin
Pointe Claire, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nugent/Lecouffe
Montreal, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Grandy/Janssen
Pickering, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Horton/Morissette
Québec, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Comeau/Hebert
Valleyfield, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Furlotte/Daoust
Sudbury, NONT
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Waye/Retchless
Toronto, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tremblay/Lanoue
Montreal, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wasylkiw/Konings
Unionville, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sanscartier/Brabant
Montreal, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Laplante/Gibeau
Thurso, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Liscumb/Liscumb
Ilderton, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fellmann/Kovalchuk
Montreal, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 15, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Desjardins/Desjardins Nugent/Lecouffe 10-3    Final (7)
B Grandy/Janssen Comeau/Hebert 6-4    Final (7)
C Wasylkiw/Konings Sanscartier/Brabant 8-0    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 15, 21 06:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Cheal/Cheal Gargul/Beauchemin 7-2    Final (7)
B Adams/Robichaud Fellmann/Kovalchuk 9-2    Final (6)
C Liscumb/Liscumb Laplante/Gibeau 8-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 15, 21 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tremblay/Lanoue Sanscartier/Brabant 10-9    Final (8)
B Wasylkiw/Konings Waye/Retchless 4-8    Final (8)
C Horton/Morissette Furlotte/Daoust 11-0    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 16, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Laplante/Gibeau Fellmann/Kovalchuk 10-3    Final (6)
B Desjardins/Desjardins Gargul/Beauchemin 7-6    Final (8)
C Cheal/Cheal Nugent/Lecouffe 7-9    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 16, 21 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Grandy/Janssen Furlotte/Daoust 8-2    Final (6)
B Comeau/Hebert Horton/Morissette 6-9    Final (7)
C Waye/Retchless Sanscartier/Brabant 7-5    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 16, 21 01:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wasylkiw/Konings Tremblay/Lanoue 6-7    Final (8)
B Liscumb/Liscumb Fellmann/Kovalchuk 12-4    Final (7)
C Adams/Robichaud Laplante/Gibeau 0-8    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 16, 21 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nugent/Lecouffe Gargul/Beauchemin 6-7    Final (8)
B Desjardins/Desjardins Cheal/Cheal 7-2    Final (6)
C Grandy/Janssen Horton/Morissette 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 16, 21 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Adams/Robichaud Liscumb/Liscumb 7-4    Final (7)
B Tremblay/Lanoue Waye/Retchless 5-10    Final (7)
C Comeau/Hebert Furlotte/Daoust 7-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Russia, Netherlands men, Denmark, Norway women secure final World Championship spots

Russia, Netherlands men, Denmark, Norway women secure final World Championship spots

The Russian and Dutch men along with the Danish (Photo: Hellen Koskinen/World Curling Federation) and Norwegian women have locked up the final spots at this years men's and women's World Championships.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑