[[13:4.1791]] Muntain2-3 at 2021 DEKALB Superspiel

Curling Scores

M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 5:00pm AT
Manuel Final
Purcell (EE)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 5:00pm AT
Black Final
Hilliard (8)
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 6:00pm CT
MacEwan 10th
Horgan  Watch Live Curling!
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 3:00pm CT
Martin Final
Silvernagle (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm CT
McCarville Final
Burns (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 3:00pm ET
Homan Final
Duncan (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 3:00pm ET
Howard Final
McEwen (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm NT
Curtis 11  Final
Strong (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm CT
Jones 10  Final
Ackland (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm NT
Young Final
Smith (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (6)
M: PEI Tankard
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 8:00am ET
Smith Final
Higgins (9)
W: PEI Scotties
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm AT
Birt Final
London (7)
M: Belgium Men's Challenger
Zemst, BEL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:30pm CET
Jeong 10  Final
Odorizzi (7)
Verreycken Final
Hertman (8) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Muntain2-3 at 2021 DEKALB Superspiel

Dec 3 - 6, 2021

Winnipeg, Manitoba
Player Photo
SKIP
Richard
Muntain

  No Photo
Third
Paul
Scinocca

  No Photo
Second
Ed
Barr

  No Photo
Lead
Joel
Newbury

 
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.57  
PA/G: 8.38  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.37  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  

 
Richard Muntain (Winnipeg, MB) finished 2-3 in the 24 team
DEKALB Superspiel qualifying round, held December 3 - 6, 2021 at the Morris Curling Club in Morris, Canada. In their opening game, Muntain lost 9-2 to Sean Grassie (Winnipeg, MB), then responded with a 8-4 win over Steen Sigurdson (Winnipeg, MB). Muntain went on to lose 7-6 against Jordon McDonald (Winnipeg, MB). Muntain responded with a 6-4 win over David Hamblin (Morris, MB). Muntain went on to lose 7-6 against Daniel Casper (Chaska, MN) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Muntain earned 4.179 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 83 spots the World Ranking Standings into 252nd place overall with 6.147 total points. Muntain ranks 205th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 5.130 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 5:00pm AT
Manuel Final
Purcell (EE)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 5:00pm AT
Black Final
Hilliard (8)
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 6:00pm CT
MacEwan 10th
Horgan  Watch Live Curling!
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 3:00pm CT
Martin Final
Silvernagle (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm CT
McCarville Final
Burns (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 3:00pm ET
Homan Final
Duncan (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 3:00pm ET
Howard Final
McEwen (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm NT
Curtis 11  Final
Strong (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm CT
Jones 10  Final
Ackland (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm NT
Young Final
Smith (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (6)
M: PEI Tankard
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 8:00am ET
Smith Final
Higgins (9)
W: PEI Scotties
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm AT
Birt Final
London (7)
M: Belgium Men's Challenger
Zemst, BEL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:30pm CET
Jeong 10  Final
Odorizzi (7)
Verreycken Final
Hertman (8) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Silvernagle captures Saskatchewan Scotties

Silvernagle captures Saskatchewan Scotties

Robyn Silvernagle defeated Nancy Martin in the finals of the 2023 Saskatchewan Scotties on Sunday afternoon.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑