Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Campbell Runner-Up at Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials

Feb 15 - 17, 2020

Fredericton, New Brunswick
No Photo
SKIP
Jenna
Campbell

  No Photo
Third
Laura
Guzik

  No Photo
Second
Izzy
Paterson

  No Photo
Lead
Rebecca
Watson

 
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.78  
PA/G: 9.44  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  
Jenna Campbell (Fredericton, NB) lost 7-4 to Melodie Forsythe (Moncton, NB) in the Final To advance to the championship game, Campbell won 7-5 over Brooke Tracy (Fredericton Junction, NB) in the semifinals of the Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials in Oromocto, New Brunswick, Canada; Jenna Campbell (Fredericton, NB) qualified for the Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 13-3 against Celia Evans (Oromocto, NB). of the Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials in Oromocto, New Brunswick, Canada;
 
Campbell finished 2-0 in the 0 team Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials qualifying round, held February 15 - 17, 2020 at the Gage Golf and Curling Club in Oromocto, Canada. In their opening game, Campbell defeated Kate Paterson (Carleton, NB) 8-4, then won 6-5 against Forsythe in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 30 of the event schedule, Campbell did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Campbell ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑