[[6:3.1852]] Skrlik2-5 at 2019 Changan Ford International Curling Elite

Curling Scores

M: ATB Okotoks Classic
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:00pm MT
Ross Whyte Final
Kevin Koe (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: The Challenger
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 10:00am CET
Eve Muirhead Final
Irene Schori (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swiss Olympic Qualification
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 24 -- 10:00am CET
Peter De Cruz Final
Yannick Schwaller (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Chairman's Cup
Seoul, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm ET
JaeBeom Lee Final
Jongduk Park (9)
W: Chairman's Cup
Seoul, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm ET
Unchi Gim 10  Final
Minji Kim (8)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Travis Colter Final
Stuart Thompson (8)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Andrea Crawford Final
Christina Black (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Skrlik2-5 at 2019 Changan Ford International Curling Elite

Dec 5 - 10, 2019

Calgary, Alberta
Player Photo
SKIP
Kayla
Skrlik

  Player Photo
Third
Lindsay
Bertsch

  Player Photo
Second
Brittany
Tran

  Player Photo
Lead
Hope
Sunley

 
Games: 7  
Record: 2W - 5L  
PF/G: 6.85  
PA/G: 7.96  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

 
Kayla Skrlik (Calgary, AB) finished 2-5 in the 8 team
Changan Ford International Curling Elite qualifying round, held December 5 - 10, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Skrlik lost 5-3 to Alina Kovaleva (Saint-Petersburg , RUS), droppimg another game, 7-3 to Binia Feltscher (Langenthal, SUI). Skrlik lost 6-5 to Triin Madisson (Tallinn, EST). Skrlik lost 7-6 to Daniela Jentsch (Fuessen, GER) where Skrlik responded with a 9-6 win over Susan Dudt (Malvern, PA). Skrlik went on to lose 6-4 against Yu Han (Beijing, CHN). Skrlik responded with a 7-6 win over EunJung Kim (Uiseong, KOR) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Skrlik earned 3.185 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, remaining in 52nd place overall on the World Ranking Standings with a net gain of 0.31700000000001 after improving upon their best so far this season. Skrlik ranks 38th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 76.562 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Okotoks Classic
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:00pm MT
Ross Whyte Final
Kevin Koe (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: The Challenger
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 10:00am CET
Eve Muirhead Final
Irene Schori (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swiss Olympic Qualification
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 24 -- 10:00am CET
Peter De Cruz Final
Yannick Schwaller (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Chairman's Cup
Seoul, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm ET
JaeBeom Lee Final
Jongduk Park (9)
W: Chairman's Cup
Seoul, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm ET
Unchi Gim 10  Final
Minji Kim (8)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Travis Colter Final
Stuart Thompson (8)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Andrea Crawford Final
Christina Black (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins ATB Okotoks Classic

Koe wins ATB Okotoks Classic

Calgary's Kevin Koe won 6-1 over Scotland's Ross Whyte to win their opening event of the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑