USER:: Changan Ford International Curling Elite

Curling Scores

G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Changan Ford International Curling Elite -- Round-Robin

Dec 5 - 10, 2019
Chang-Min Kim
Uiseong, KOR
0.857  1-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Rich Ruohonen
Minneapolis, USA
0.714  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanner Horgan
Winnipeg Beach, MB
0.571  0-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Fredrik Nyman
Stockholm, SWE
0.571  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.571  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrin Schnider
St. Gallen, SUI
0.429  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Qiang Zou
Beijing, CHN
0.286  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sergei Glukhov
Sochi, RUS
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Dec 4, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Fredrik Nyman Sergei Glukhov 6-3    Final (8)
B Qiang Zou Rich Ruohonen 6-1    Final (7)
C Tanner Horgan Chang-Min Kim 4-5    Final (EE)
D Andrin Schnider Jaap van Dorp 0-2    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 5, 19 05:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chang-Min Kim Jaap van Dorp 7-5    Final (8)
B Tanner Horgan Andrin Schnider 6-2    Final (7)
C Sergei Glukhov Rich Ruohonen 4-6    Final (7)
D Fredrik Nyman Qiang Zou 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 6, 19 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tanner Horgan Rich Ruohonen 3-8    Final (7)
B Fredrik Nyman Jaap van Dorp 5-3    Final (8)
C Andrin Schnider Qiang Zou 7-4    Final (8)
D Sergei Glukhov Chang-Min Kim 4-9    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 6, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Qiang Zou Chang-Min Kim 3-7    Final (7)
B Andrin Schnider Sergei Glukhov 6-4    Final (7)
C Fredrik Nyman Tanner Horgan 5-7    Final (7)
D Jaap van Dorp Rich Ruohonen 4-10    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 7, 19 05:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Andrin Schnider Fredrik Nyman 8-6    Final (8)
B Rich Ruohonen Chang-Min Kim 3-7    Final (7)
C Qiang Zou Jaap van Dorp 3-6    Final (7)
D Tanner Horgan Sergei Glukhov 5-4    Final (8)
Sun, Dec 8, 19 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sergei Glukhov Qiang Zou 4-8    Final (7)
B Jaap van Dorp Tanner Horgan 7-5    Final (7)
C Rich Ruohonen Fredrik Nyman 6-4    Final (8)
D Chang-Min Kim Andrin Schnider 9-3    Final (7)
Sun, Dec 8, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rich Ruohonen Andrin Schnider 6-3    Final (8)
B Chang-Min Kim Fredrik Nyman 1-4    Final (7)
C Jaap van Dorp Sergei Glukhov 8-2    Final (7)
D Qiang Zou Tanner Horgan 3-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Ross Whyte (photo: Graeme Hart, PPA) opens with a 6-3 win over Fraser Reid as they look to build on early season momentum.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑