Curling Scores

W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 1:00am ET
Kitazawa Final
Kanai (10)
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 1:00am ET
Hirata Final
Abe (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 7:30pm CT
Knapp  
Laycock    Watch Live Curling!
Hartung 2nd
Jacobson
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 8:00pm GMT
Craik  
Craik    Watch Live Curling!
Waddell  
Strawhorn    Watch Live Curling!
Whyte  
Carson    Watch Live Curling!
Bryce  
Mouat    Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr    Watch Live Curling!
Morrison  
Blair    Watch Live Curling!
Mitchell  
Bass    Watch Live Curling!
Farmer  
Young    Watch Live Curling!
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 2:00pm MT
Skauge Final
Delorey (10)
D: Goldline Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivieres
Trois Rivieres, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 4:15pm ET
Chea/Maur Final
Adam/Robi (6)
Berg/Jutr Final
Bras/Bras (8)
Lapl/Gibe Final
Ging/Bell (EE)
M: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 2:00pm CET
Kraupp Final
Westerberg (5)
Nordgren Final
Hakansson (7)
Julius Final
Eriksson (7)
W: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 8:00am ET
Sundberg Final
Hasselborg (6)
Dryburgh Final
Wrana 10  (7)
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 7:00pm MT
Shuster  
Smith    Watch Live Curling!
Casper  
Dropkin    Watch Live Curling!
Sobering  
Dunnam  
Sampson  
Ruohonen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CHAMPION: Booth Wins 2019 North Hill Thanksgiving U18 Bonspiel

Oct 10 - 13, 2019

Red Deer, Alberta
Games: 2  
Record: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.00  
PA/G: 4.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.43  
Claire Booth (Red Deer, AB) won 3-1 over Zoe Cinnamon (Cochrane, AB) in the Final To advance to the championship game, Booth won 6-5 over Alyssa Nedohin (Alberta) in the semifinals of the 2019 North Hill Thanksgiving U18 Bonspiel in Calgary, Alberta, Canada;
 
Booth are currently . In their opening game, Booth plays Cuyler Desormeau (Red Deer, AB) on Saturday at 1:30pm Cuyler Desormeau (Red Deer, AB) on Saturday at 1:30pm, Claire Bevan-Stewart (Alberta) at 5:30pm and Cheldynn Molnar (Strathmore, AB) at 8:30pm.
 
. For week 12 of the event schedule, Booth did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Booth ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 12:00am CT
Kitazawa Final
Kanai (10)
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 1:00am ET
Hirata Final
Abe (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 7:30pm CT
Knapp  
Laycock    Watch Live Curling!
Hartung 2nd
Jacobson
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 8:00pm GMT
Craik  
Craik    Watch Live Curling!
Waddell  
Strawhorn    Watch Live Curling!
Whyte  
Carson    Watch Live Curling!
Bryce  
Mouat    Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr    Watch Live Curling!
Morrison  
Blair    Watch Live Curling!
Mitchell  
Bass    Watch Live Curling!
Farmer  
Young    Watch Live Curling!
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 2:00pm MT
Skauge Final
Delorey (10)
D: Goldline Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivieres
Trois Rivieres, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 4:15pm ET
Chea/Maur Final
Adam/Robi (6)
Berg/Jutr Final
Bras/Bras (8)
Lapl/Gibe Final
Ging/Bell (EE)
M: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 2:00pm CET
Kraupp Final
Westerberg (5)
Nordgren Final
Hakansson (7)
Julius Final
Eriksson (7)
W: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 8:00am ET
Sundberg Final
Hasselborg (6)
Dryburgh Final
Wrana 10  (7)
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 7:00pm MT
Shuster  
Smith    Watch Live Curling!
Casper  
Dropkin    Watch Live Curling!
Sobering  
Dunnam  
Sampson  
Ruohonen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Kerri Einarson will begin its pursuit for a record-tying fourth consecutive title against Quebec's Team Laurie St-Georges on Feb.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑