Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

North Hill Thanksgiving U18 Bonspiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 10 - 13, 2019
Pool A
Zoe Cinnamon
Cochrane, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Jacques
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jasodra Dieckelt
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Cheldynn Molnar
Strathmore, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cuyler Desormeau
Red Deer, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Claire Bevan-Stewart
, AB
-2  0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Oct 12, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Zoe Cinnamon Jasodra Dieckelt 8-1    Final (6)
6 Rachel Jacques Alyssa Nedohin 2-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cheldynn Molnar Claire Bevan-Stewart 6-2    Final (7)
2 Claire Booth Cuyler Desormeau 6-2    Extra
Sat, Oct 12, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Zoe Cinnamon Alyssa Nedohin 6-2    Extra
2 Rachel Jacques Jasodra Dieckelt 7-2    Final (6)
3 Cheldynn Molnar Cuyler Desormeau 5-3    Final (7)
4 Claire Booth Claire Bevan-Stewart 3-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Zoe Cinnamon Rachel Jacques 8-1    Final (4)
4 Alyssa Nedohin Jasodra Dieckelt 7-4    Extra
5 Cheldynn Molnar Claire Booth 2-8    Final (5)
6 Cuyler Desormeau Claire Bevan-Stewart 9-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

WCF World Team Rankings schedule launches with Curling Stadium set to broadcast Major Tour events in Ontario, Manitoba, Saskatchewan and Minnesota.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑