[[14:1.8732]] Bomas/Bomas

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Bomas/Bomas

Jan 10 - 12, 2020

Netherlands
No Photo
Female
Lisenka
Bomas

  No Photo
Male
Bob
Bomas

 
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 4L  
PF/G: 6.57  
PA/G: 12.57  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.28  
Steal Defense: 0.56  
Force Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Efficiency: 0.41  

 
Lisenka Bomas/Bob Bomas (Netherlands) needed a tiebreaker to advance to the playoffs, Bomas/Bomas finished 1-3 in the 16 team
WCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles qualifying round, held January 10 - 12, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Bomas/Bomas lost 13-2 to Lena Kapp/Marc Muskatewitz (Germany), droppimg another game, 10-2 to Oihane Otaegi/Mikel Unanue (Spain) where Bomas/Bomas responded with a 6-5 win over Bernadett Biro/Otto Kalocsay (Budapest, HUN). Bomas/Bomas went on to lose 8-6 against Veronika Neznalova/Matej Neznal (Czech Republic) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Bomas/Bomas earned 1.873 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, remaining in 668th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with a net gain of 1.874 after improving upon their best so far this season. Bomas/Bomas ranks 174th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 7.966 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑