Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tao

Oct 11 - 14, 2019

British Columbia
Player Photo
SKIP
Johnson
Tao

  Player Photo
Third
Toby
Mills

  No Photo
Second
Connor
Kent

  No Photo
Lead
Michael
Nunn

 
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.63  
PA/G: 4.47  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  

 
Johnson Tao (British Columbia) needed a tiebreaker to advance to the playoffs, Tao finished 2-2 in the 0 team
Golden Ears Junior Spiel qualifying round, held October 11 - 14, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Tao lost 3-2 to Hayato Sato (British Columbia), then responded with a 8-3 win over Preston Ballard (British Columbia). Tao went on to lose 5-3 against Dawson Ballard (British Columbia). Tao responded with a 10-1 win over Nelson Wang (British Columbia) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 12 of the event schedule, Tao did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Tao ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑