[[9:4.6880]] Birr2-2 at 2019 CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Birr2-2 at 2019 CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic

Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2019

Ham Lake, Minnesota
Player Photo
SKIP
Todd
Birr

  Player Photo
Third
Andrew
Stopera

  Player Photo
Second
Hunter
Clawson

  Player Photo
Lead
Tom
O'Connor

 
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 4.69  
PA/G: 8.44  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Defense: 0.52  
Force Efficiency: 0.80  
Steal Efficiency: 0.09  

 
Todd Birr (Ham Lake, MN) finished 2-2 in the 28 team
CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic qualifying round, held August 30 - September 2, 2019 at the Oakville Curling Club in Oakville, Canada. In their opening game, Birr defeated John Willsey (Waterloo, ON) 6-2, then went on to lose 7-1 against Chang-Min Kim (Uiseong, KOR). Birr lost 7-0 to Rich Ruohonen (Minneapolis, USA) where Birr responded with a 5-4 win over Jacob Horgan (Sudbury, NONT) in their final qualifying round match.
 
The berth into the first round of the CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic playoffs earned Birr 4.688 world rankings points, moving up 1 spots the World Ranking Standings into 62nd place overall with 63.579 total points. Birr ranks 37th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 4.688 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑