[[2:10.1888]] Muirhead4-2 at 2019 Scottish Curling Championships

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 9:00am CET
Norway 3rd
Italy
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm CT
Ryan Wiebe 11  Final
Kyle McCannell (6)
Zachary Wasylik Final
Riley Smith (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 6:30pm MT
Justin Runciman Final
Ben Kiist (7)
Kyler Kurina Final
Ethan Chung (7)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 6:30pm MT
Abby Desormeau 10  Final
Isabelle Stanton (6)
Faith Thomas Final
Nate Burton (6)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 6:00pm CET
Turkey Final
Spain (10)
Russia 11  Final
Latvia (8)
Slovenia 10  Final
Lithuania (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 6:00pm CET
Germany Final
Russia (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Hungary Final
England (10)
Lithuania Final
Austria (10)
Slovakia Final
Spain (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Muirhead4-2 at 2019 Scottish Curling Championships

Feb 10 - 16, 2019

Perth, Scotland
Player Photo
SKIP
Eve
Muirhead

  Player Photo
Third
Jennifer
Dodds

  Player Photo
Second
Vicki
Chalmers

  Player Photo
Lead
Lauren
Gray

 
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.94  
PA/G: 8.10  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.65  
Steal Efficiency: 0.13  

 
Eve Muirhead (Perth, SCO) finished 4-2 in the 4 team
Scottish Curling Championships qualifying round, held February 10 - 16, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Muirhead defeated Maggie Wilson (Aberdeen, SCO) 9-5, then went on to lose 10-3 against Sophie Jackson (Stirling, SCO). Muirhead responded with a 6-5 win over Rebecca Morrison (Aberdeen, SCO). Muirhead went on to lose 11-7 against Jackson. Muirhead responded with a 10-4 win over Wilson. Muirhead won 8-5 against Morrison in their final qualifying round match.
 
With their runner-up finish at the Scottish Curling Championships, Muirhead take home 10.189 world rankings points. For week 27 of the event schedule, Muirhead did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Muirhead ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 9:00am CET
Norway 3rd
Italy
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm CT
Ryan Wiebe 11  Final
Kyle McCannell (6)
Zachary Wasylik Final
Riley Smith (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 6:30pm MT
Justin Runciman Final
Ben Kiist (7)
Kyler Kurina Final
Ethan Chung (7)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 6:30pm MT
Abby Desormeau 10  Final
Isabelle Stanton (6)
Faith Thomas Final
Nate Burton (6)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 6:00pm CET
Turkey Final
Spain (10)
Russia 11  Final
Latvia (8)
Slovenia 10  Final
Lithuania (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 6:00pm CET
Germany Final
Russia (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Hungary Final
England (10)
Lithuania Final
Austria (10)
Slovakia Final
Spain (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones Ready for Semi-Finals

Jones Ready for Semi-Finals

Despite picking up a loss to provincial rivals Team Fleury in Friday afternoon's Draw 17, Jennifer Jones (Picture: Curling Canada) is through to the semi-finals at the 2021 Tim Hortons curling Trials.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑