World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski 7th
Kleiter
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Yaremchuk3-4 at 2019 The Big Spiel

Jan 10 - 13, 2019

St. Paul, Minnesota
No Photo
SKIP
Michael
Yaremchuk

  No Photo
Third
Mike
Custard

  No Photo
Second
Rick
Loberg

  No Photo
Lead
Kent
Mazal

 
Games: 7  
Record: 3W - 4L  
PF/G: 8.37  
PA/G: 9.59  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.55  
Force Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

 
Michael Yaremchuk (St. Paul, MN) finished 3-4 in the 0 team
The Big Spiel qualifying round, held January 10 - 13, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Yaremchuk lost 9-2 to Darrick Kizlyk (Denver, CO), droppimg another game, 10-2 to Michael Glessner (Philadelphia, PA). Yaremchuk lost 9-4 to Dan Andrews (Denver, CO) where Yaremchuk responded with a 8-5 win over John Gardner (St. Paul, MN). Yaremchuk won 12-3 against Michael Stark (Chaska, MN), then won 9-3 against Dan Jobin (Blaine, MN). Yaremchuk went on to lose 8-4 against Darrin Munkberg (Blaine, MN) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week of the event schedule, Yaremchuk did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Yaremchuk ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski 7th
Kleiter
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑