Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Big Spiel -- A Event

Jan 9 - 12, 2020
A Event | B Event | C Event | D Event | E Event | F Event | G Event | H Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Jeff Erickson

D1-S:FS1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 125
SCORES
  [1]

Jeff Erickson

John Paul

Joe Walter
D3-S:FTB - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 188
SCORES
  [65]
Jeff Erickson

D1-S:FS2 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 125
SCORES
  [2]

Joe Walter

Sam Curtis

Dawn Findlay
D5-S:SP7 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 250
SCORES
  [97]
Jeff Erickson

D1-S:FS3 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 126
SCORES
  [3]

William Anlauf

William Anlauf

William Anlauf

Ben Allain
D3-S:FTD - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 188
SCORES
  [66]

D1-S:FS4 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 126
SCORES
  [4]

Ben Allain

Erik Ordway

Peter Akimoto
D7-S:CC2 - Sat 10:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [113]
Jeff Erickson

D1-S:FTD - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 127
SCORES
  [5]
Peter Akimoto

Jonathan Lee

Mike Fellrath
D3-S:FS3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 189
SCORES
  [67]
Kyle Blade

D1-S:FTA - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 127
SCORES
  [6]

Kyle Blade

Kyle Blade
Mike Farbelow

Alexander Pehl
D5-S:SP5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 250
SCORES
  [98]

D1-S:FTB - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 128
SCORES
  [7]

Alexander Pehl

Robert Varani

Mike Farbelow

Ralph Gasow
D3-S:FS1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 189
SCORES
  [68]

D1-S:FTC - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 128
SCORES
  [8]

Mike Farbelow

Mike Farbelow
D10-S:FS4 - Sat 7:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [121]
Brad Caldwell

Mike Mueller
To Championship

D2-S:FS1 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 129
SCORES
  [9]

Mike Mueller

Michael Glessner

Mark Faltesek
D4-S:FTB - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 190
SCORES
  [69]
Mark Faltesek

D2-S:FS2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 129
SCORES
  [10]

Mark Faltesek

Stone Cold

Ryan Moellman
D6-S:CC2 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 251
SCORES
  [99]
Mark Faltesek

D2-S:FS3 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 130
SCORES
  [11]

Ryan Moellman

Diane DiMassa

Tim Doherty

Matt Clark
D4-S:FTD - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 190
SCORES
  [70]

D2-S:FS4 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 130
SCORES
  [12]

Tim Doherty

Tim Doherty

Men With Hats
D8-S:SP7 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [114]
Brad Caldwell

D2-S:FTD - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 131
SCORES
  [13]
Big Top Barkers

Big Top Barkers

Steve Pater
D4-S:FS3 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 191
SCORES
  [71]
Big Top Barkers

D2-S:FTA - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 131
SCORES
  [14]

Steve Pater

Dan Ostheimer
Brad Caldwell

Lori Jeannot
D6-S:CC6 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 251
SCORES
  [100]

D2-S:FTB - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 132
SCORES
  [15]

Kirby Baumgard

Kirby Baumgard

Brad Caldwell

Chad Durham
D4-S:FS1 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 191
SCORES
  [72]

D2-S:FTC - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 132
SCORES
  [16]

Brad Caldwell

Brad Caldwell

Andy Hovland

D3-S:SP1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 161
SCORES
  [73]
Andy Hovland

Michael Lerner

D5-S:FTC - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 206
SCORES
  [101]
Stu Taran

Joe Evert

Stu Taran

D3-S:SP2 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 161
SCORES
  [74]

Stu Taran

D7-S:FS2 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 259
SCORES
  [115]
Derrick McLean

Zacher - JR

D3-S:SP3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 162
SCORES
  [75]
Peter Hovland

Peter Hovland

Derrick McLean

D5-S:FTD - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 206
SCORES
  [102]

Derrick McLean

Derrick McLean

D3-S:SP4 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 162
SCORES
  [76]

Lauren Visser

D9-S:CC3 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [122]
Tyler Drews

To Championship

Courtney Lee Beauregard

D3-S:SP5 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 163
SCORES
  [77]
The Frogtown Five

The Frogtown Five

D5-S:FTA - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 207
SCORES
  [103]
The Frogtown Five

Jason Botterill

Jason Botterill

D3-S:SP6 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 163
SCORES
  [78]

Wartgow - JR

D7-S:FS3 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 259
SCORES
  [116]
Tyler Drews

Flannery Allison

D3-S:SP7 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 164
SCORES
  [79]
Flannery Allison

Jonathan Hess

Tyler Drews

D5-S:FTB - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 207
SCORES
  [104]

Jeff Helstrom

Tyler Drews

D3-S:SP8 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 164
SCORES
  [80]

Tyler Drews

David Lewis

D1-S:FS5 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 141
SCORES
  [33]

David Lewis

Jim Stute

Dan Andrews
D4-S:CC2 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 196
SCORES
  [81]
David Lewis

D1-S:FS6 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 141
SCORES
  [34]

Dan Andrews

Charlando

Guy Davis
D6-S:FTC - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 254
SCORES
  [105]
Samuel Thiesse

D1-S:CC6 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 142
SCORES
  [35]

Samuel Thiesse

Samuel Thiesse

Samuel Thiesse

Joel Ingersoll
D4-S:FS2 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 196
SCORES
  [82]

D1-S:CC5 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 142
SCORES
  [36]

Craig Nicko

Craig Nicko

Lionel Locke
D8-S:SP1 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [117]
Samuel Thiesse

D1-S:CC4 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 143
SCORES
  [37]
Taylor Hill

Taylor Hill

Trent Storry
D4-S:FS6 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 197
SCORES
  [83]
Taylor Hill

D1-S:CC3 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 143
SCORES
  [38]

Trent Storry

Matthew Stotts
Jim Milosevich

Lyle Kerrick
D6-S:FTB - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 254
SCORES
  [106]

D1-S:CC2 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 144
SCORES
  [39]

George Carroll

George Carroll

Jim Milosevich

Phil Wilson
D4-S:FS5 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 197
SCORES
  [84]

D1-S:CC1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 144
SCORES
  [40]

Jim Milosevich

Jim Milosevich
D11-S:SP4 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [123]
Mark Willmert

Jim Honsvall
To Championship

D2-S:FS5 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 145
SCORES
  [41]

Jim Honsvall

Chris DiPierro

Jeff Jurgens
D4-S:SP2 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 198
SCORES
  [85]
Jeff Jurgens

D2-S:FS6 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 145
SCORES
  [42]

Jeff Jurgens

Bob Hedstrom

Tom Rugg
D6-S:FTD - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 255
SCORES
  [107]
Jeff Jurgens

D2-S:CC6 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 146
SCORES
  [43]

Tom Rugg

Becca Nash

Alyssa Schear

John Solem
D4-S:SP4 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 198
SCORES
  [86]

D2-S:CC5 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 146
SCORES
  [44]

Alyssa Schear

Alyssa Schear

Matt Henning
D8-S:FS4 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [118]
Mark Willmert

D2-S:CC4 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 147
SCORES
  [45]
Matt Henning

Pete Alwin

Todd Slagter
D4-S:SP5 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 199
SCORES
  [87]
Matt Henning

D2-S:CC3 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 147
SCORES
  [46]

Shawn Boyle

Shawn Boyle
Mark Willmert

Courtney Shaw
D6-S:FTA - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 255
SCORES
  [108]

D2-S:CC2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 148
SCORES
  [47]

Courtney Shaw

Dave Will

Mark Willmert

Chips & Takeout
D4-S:SP3 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 199
SCORES
  [88]

D2-S:CC1 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 148
SCORES
  [48]

Mark Willmert

Mark Willmert

Margie Smith

D3-S:FS5 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 169
SCORES
  [89]
Margie Smith

Lonnie Widmer

D5-S:CC2 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 210
SCORES
  [109]
Margie Smith

Jeff Kennedy

Jeff Kennedy

D3-S:FS6 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 169
SCORES
  [90]

Steve Towey

D7-S:SP2 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 261
SCORES
  [119]
Margie Smith

John Schoenherr

D3-S:CC1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 170
SCORES
  [91]
Ann Podoll

Ann Podoll

Ann Podoll

D5-S:FS5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 210
SCORES
  [110]

Larry Schmid

Mark Tolvstad

D3-S:CC2 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 170
SCORES
  [92]

Mark Tolvstad

D11-S:SP6 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [124]
Margie Smith

To Championship

Ron Silverness

D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 171
SCORES
  [93]
Jeff Hogden

Jeff Hogden

D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 211
SCORES
  [111]
Jeff Hogden

Targaryen

Targaryen

D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 171
SCORES
  [94]

Hagenbuch - JR

D7 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 261
SCORES
  [120]
Merlin Orvik

Joe Shwarzrock

D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 172
SCORES
  [95]
Joe Shwarzrock

Jim Schneider

Merlin Orvik

D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 211
SCORES
  [112]

Bob Panger

Merlin Orvik

D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 172
SCORES
  [96]

Merlin Orvik

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑