World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady Final
Deane (8)
Reimer Final
Ballard (8)
Chang Final
Reed (5)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 9:00am PT
Wong Final
Bowles (8)
Taylor Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Brooks0-4 at 2019 The Big Spiel

Jan 10 - 13, 2019

St. Paul, Minnesota
No Photo
SKIP
Christopher
Brooks

  No Photo
Third
Andy
Barnes

  No Photo
Second
Scott
Dougherty

  No Photo
Lead
Mark
Fleming

 
Games: 4  
Record: 0W - 4L  
PF/G: 5.71  
PA/G: 9.64  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.13  
Steal Defense: 0.44  
Force Efficiency: 0.13  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

 
Christopher Brooks (St. Paul, MN) finished 0-4 in the 0 team
The Big Spiel qualifying round, held January 10 - 13, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Brooks lost 6-5 to Seppo Sormunen (Duluth, MN), droppimg another game, 6-4 to Mike Crea (St. Paul, MN). Brooks lost 7-3 to Dave Langworthy (Detroit Lakes, MN). Brooks lost 8-4 to Dan Jobin (Blaine, MN) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week of the event schedule, Brooks did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Brooks ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady Final
Deane (8)
Reimer Final
Ballard (8)
Chang Final
Reed (5)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 9:00am PT
Wong Final
Bowles (8)
Taylor Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑