World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor 6th
Bowles
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang 2nd
Ballard
McCrady  
Reed  
Deane  
Reimer  
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Lundbohm4-2 at 2019 The Big Spiel

Jan 10 - 13, 2019

Wauwatosa, Wisconsin
No Photo
Fourth
Phil
Hansen

  No Photo
Third
Tony
Just

  No Photo
SKIP
Nick
Lundbohm

  No Photo
Lead
Jeremy
Rynders

 
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
PF/G: 10.23  
PA/G: 7.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.56  

 
Nick Lundbohm (Wauwatosa, WI) finished 4-2 in the 0 team
The Big Spiel qualifying round, held January 10 - 13, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Lundbohm lost 8-6 to Jason Botterill (Lakeville, MN), then responded with a 10-2 win over Jill Aitchison (St. Paul, MN). Lundbohm won 7-6 against Matt Jacobson (Blaine, MN), then won 10-5 against Tim Risdal (Chaska, MN) and 9-6 against Cathlene Uhl (Cape Cod, MA). Lundbohm went on to lose 6-3 against Andy Hovland (St. Paul, MN) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week of the event schedule, Lundbohm did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Lundbohm ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor 6th
Bowles
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang 2nd
Ballard
McCrady  
Reed  
Deane  
Reimer  
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑