World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ingersoll4-3 at 2019 The Big Spiel

Jan 10 - 13, 2019

St. Paul, Minnesota
No Photo
Fourth
Kate
Momsen

  No Photo
SKIP
Joel
Ingersoll

  No Photo
Second
Emily
Rohde

  No Photo
Lead
Rob
Engberg

 
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
PF/G: 9.32  
PA/G: 7.27  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.28  
Steal Defense: 0.48  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.47  

 
Joel Ingersoll (St. Paul, MN) finished 4-3 in the 0 team
The Big Spiel qualifying round, held January 10 - 13, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Ingersoll lost 8-1 to Dan Ostheimer (Houston, TX), droppimg another game, 7-3 to John Bauer (Blaine, MN) where Ingersoll responded with a 5-2 win over Bill Morrison (Orlando, FL). Ingersoll won 7-6 against Tim Bachmeier (Blaine, MN), then won 12-1 against Joe Evert (St. Paul, MN) and 9-1 against Jill Aitchison (St. Paul, MN). Ingersoll went on to lose 7-4 against Dave Langworthy (Detroit Lakes, MN) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week of the event schedule, Ingersoll did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Ingersoll ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑