World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Uhl4-2 at 2019 The Big Spiel

Jan 10 - 13, 2019

Cape Cod, Massachusetts
No Photo
SKIP
Cathlene
Uhl

  No Photo
Third
Chuck
Barnes

  No Photo
Second
Matt
DeLuca

  No Photo
Lead
Diane
DiMassa

 
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
PF/G: 9.29  
PA/G: 8.33  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.44  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.58  

 
Cathlene Uhl (Cape Cod, MA) finished 4-2 in the 0 team
The Big Spiel qualifying round, held January 10 - 13, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Uhl lost 11-1 to Timothy Doherty (St. Paul, MN), then responded with a 7-1 win over Darrin Munkberg (Blaine, MN). Uhl won 8-7 against Rich Gross (St. Paul, MN), then won 7-4 against John Bauer (Blaine, MN) and 10-3 against Shawn Boyle (Philadelphia, PA). Uhl went on to lose 9-6 against Nick Lundbohm (Wauwatosa, WI) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week of the event schedule, Uhl did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Uhl ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑