Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim 9th
Gim
Kim  
Um  
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 4:30am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (10)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CHAMPION: Bevan Wins 2018 Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic

Oct 11 - 14, 2018

Winnipeg, Manitoba
No Photo
SKIP
Shae
Bevan

  No Photo
Third
Randine
Baker

  No Photo
Second
Paige
Beaudry

  No Photo
Lead
Jenessa
Rutter

 
Games: 6  
Record: 6W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.47  
PA/G: 6.51  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.39  
Shae Bevan (Winnipeg, MB) won 7-6 over Mackenzie Zacharias (Altona, MB) in the Final To advance to the championship game, Bevan won 8-3 over Alexandra Friesen (Winnipeg, MB) in the semifinals of the 2018 Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic in Stonewall, Manitoba, Canada; and won 8-6 over Victoria Beaudry (Winnipeg, MB) in the quarterfinals. of the 2018 Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic in Stonewall, Manitoba, Canada;
 
Bevan finished 3-0 in the 0 team Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic qualifying round, held October 11 - 14, 2018 at the Stonewall Curling Club in Stonewall, Canada. In their opening game, Bevan defeated Talyia Tober (Winnipeg, MB) 9-6, then won 7-2 against Meghan Walter (Winnipeg, MB) and 6-5 against Katy Lukowich (Winnipeg, MB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 9 of the event schedule, Bevan did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Bevan ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim 9th
Gim
Kim  
Um  
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 5:30am AT
Jeong Final
Kim (10)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑
Fatal error: Call to a member function query() on null in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/functions_basic.php on line 4637