World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 5:30pm NT
Hasselborg Final
Jones (7)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:30pm NT
Edin Final
Jacobs (7)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 7:00am ET
Calvert Final
Dropkin (7)
Kim Final
Zou (6)
Nyman Final
Glukhov (8)
Schnider Final
van Dorp (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 3:00am ET
Schori Final
Kanai (7)
Bear Final
Kim (7)
Han Final
Jentsch (8)
Brown Final
Kovaleva (6)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 5:00pm AT
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Day (9)
Jones Final
Moore (8)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 4:00pm ET
Cheal Final
Halle (8)
Berube Final
Bornais (EE)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 2:00pm CT
Mouck Final
Baker (EE)
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 4:00pm ET
Naugler 9th
Kaeser
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 2:00pm MT
Rogers 9th
Bain
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Cannon (9)
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:00pm CT
Gauthier Final
Birchard (9)
Walter Final
Bale (9)
Smith 10  Final
Dilello (9)
Wickman Final
Bohn 11  (10)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:30pm CT
Mitchell Final
Tisdale (9)
M: Manitoba Viterra - North Regional
Thompson, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Parsons Final
Brown (8)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 8:00am PT
Thompson Final
Forrest (10)
Gagnon Final
Dennis (EE)
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 9:00am MT
Pewarchuk Final
Daniels (9)
Slattery Final
Gushulak (10)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 2 Regional
Virden, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Dunbar Final
Freeman (10)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Whitbread Final
Hayman (7)
Morlock Final
Burton (7)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Lozinsky Final
Lis (6)
Cheung Final
Cramer 10  (6)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Yambao Final
Bevan-Stewart (6)
Jackson Final
Zimmerman 10  (5)
M: Manitoba Viterra - East Regional
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Friesen Final
Foster (10)
M: BC Men's Kootenay Playdown
Kimberley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:00pm ET
Medford Final
Salviulo (6)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Gitzel Final
Muntain (8)
W: Manitoba Scotties - West Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Ursel 14  Final
Hale (3)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 11:45am GMT
Lottenbach Final
Whyte (6)
Gallacher Final
Muirhead (7)
M: BC Men's Vancouver Island Playdown
Lake Cowichan, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm PT
Jackson Final
Craig (EE)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
Baldur, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm CT
North Final
Van Kommer (5)
Oleson Final
Thomson (8)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski Final
Murray (8)
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm ET
Olsen Final
Wood (EE)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00pm CT
Viau  
Kitchens  
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Zacharias (6)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 11 - 14, 2018
Pool A
Carter Watkins
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Zachary Wasylik
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jayden Rutter
Winkler, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Liam Wachal
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Thomas Dunlop
Stonewall, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jack Hykaway
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Trinke
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ghislain Courcelles
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Josh Maisey
Winnipeg Beach, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryan Wiebe
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brayden Payette
Brandon, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Jordon McDonald
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brett Walter
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Will Hollins
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 11, 18 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Thomas Dunlop Ghislain Courcelles 8-7    Final (EE)
4 Carter Watkins Zachary Wasylik 10-4    Final (7)
5 Jack Hykaway John Trinke 7-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jayden Rutter Liam Wachal 5-2    Final (7)
3 Ryan Wiebe Josh Maisey 2-6    Final (6)
4 Jack Hykaway Ghislain Courcelles 3-2    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 09:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jordon McDonald Brayden Payette 6-2    Final (7)
5 Brett Walter Will Hollins 11-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Zachary Wasylik Jayden Rutter 7-1    Final (6)
3 Thomas Dunlop John Trinke 4-5    Final (EE)
4 Carter Watkins Liam Wachal 9-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Ryan Wiebe Brayden Payette 8-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Josh Maisey Brett Walter 4-3    Final (8)
2 Carter Watkins Jayden Rutter 7-5    Final (6)
4 Jordon McDonald Will Hollins 5-2    Final (7)
5 Zachary Wasylik Liam Wachal 11-3    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ghislain Courcelles John Trinke 4-5    Final (EE)
4 Jack Hykaway Thomas Dunlop 1-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ryan Wiebe Will Hollins 8-2    Final (4)
3 Josh Maisey Brayden Payette 8-5    Final (8)
5 Jordon McDonald Brett Walter 8-0    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 5:30pm NT
Hasselborg Final
Jones (7)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:30pm NT
Edin Final
Jacobs (7)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 8:30am NT
Calvert Final
Dropkin (7)
Kim Final
Zou (6)
Nyman Final
Glukhov (8)
Schnider Final
van Dorp (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 4:30am NT
Schori Final
Kanai (7)
Bear Final
Kim (7)
Han Final
Jentsch (8)
Brown Final
Kovaleva (6)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 5:00pm AT
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Day (9)
Jones Final
Moore (8)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 4:00pm ET
Cheal Final
Halle (8)
Berube Final
Bornais (EE)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 2:00pm CT
Mouck Final
Baker (EE)
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 4:00pm ET
Naugler 9th
Kaeser
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 2:00pm MT
Rogers 9th
Bain
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Cannon (9)
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:00pm CT
Gauthier Final
Birchard (9)
Walter Final
Bale (9)
Smith 10  Final
Dilello (9)
Wickman Final
Bohn 11  (10)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:30pm CT
Mitchell Final
Tisdale (9)
M: Manitoba Viterra - North Regional
Thompson, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Parsons Final
Brown (8)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 8:00am PT
Thompson Final
Forrest (10)
Gagnon Final
Dennis (EE)
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 9:00am MT
Pewarchuk Final
Daniels (9)
Slattery Final
Gushulak (10)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 2 Regional
Virden, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Dunbar Final
Freeman (10)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Whitbread Final
Hayman (7)
Morlock Final
Burton (7)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Lozinsky Final
Lis (6)
Cheung Final
Cramer 10  (6)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Yambao Final
Bevan-Stewart (6)
Jackson Final
Zimmerman 10  (5)
M: Manitoba Viterra - East Regional
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Friesen Final
Foster (10)
M: BC Men's Kootenay Playdown
Kimberley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:00pm ET
Medford Final
Salviulo (6)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Gitzel Final
Muntain (8)
W: Manitoba Scotties - West Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Ursel 14  Final
Hale (3)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 11:45am GMT
Lottenbach Final
Whyte (6)
Gallacher Final
Muirhead (7)
M: BC Men's Vancouver Island Playdown
Lake Cowichan, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm PT
Jackson Final
Craig (EE)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
Baldur, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm CT
North Final
Van Kommer (5)
Oleson Final
Thomson (8)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski Final
Murray (8)
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm ET
Olsen Final
Wood (EE)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00pm CT
Viau  
Kitchens  
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Zacharias (6)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Anna Hasselborg wins Boost National

Anna Hasselborg wins Boost National

Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, Sweden) wins the Boost National, defeating Jennifer Jones (Winnipeg, MB) 7-3 at the CBS Arena in Conception Bay South, Newfoundland & Labrador.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑