[[1:17.7450]] CHAMPION: Auld Wins Listowel Womens Classic

Curling Scores

M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mixed
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Tue, Jul 16 -- 4:00pm ET
Grzybowski Final
Sussman (8)
Brown Final
Hawthorne 14  (6)
Dunphy Final
Miller 15  (6)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Tue, Jul 16 -- 12:00pm ET
Gleaton Final
Negus (7)
Root Final
Clark (8)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Womens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Mon, Jul 15 -- 8:00pm ET
Williams Final
Goetz (8)
Ellarby Final
Negus 10  (8)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CHAMPION: Auld Wins Listowel Womens Classic

Nov 17 - 19, 2017

Toronto, Ontario
Player Photo
SKIP
Cathy
Auld

  Player Photo
Third
Lori
Eddy

  Player Photo
Second
Katie
Cottrill

  Player Photo
Lead
Jenna
Bonner

 
Games: 6  
Record: 6W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.35  
PA/G: 5.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.87  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  
Cathy Auld (Toronto, ON) won 9-4 over Ontario's Katelyn Wasylkiw in the Final of the Listowel Womens Classic, held November 17 - 19, 2017 at the Listowel Curling Club in Listowel, Canada. To advance to the championship game, Auld won 6-4 over Jo-Ann Rizzo (Brantford, ON) in the semifinals of the Listowel Womens Classic in Listowel, Ontario, Canada;
 
Auld finished 4-0 in the 10-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Auld defeated Ontario's Jaimee Gardner 7-5, then won 8-2 against Jennifer Spencer (Guelph, ON) and 8-4 against Rizzo. Auld won 5-4 against Hailey Armstrong (Ottawa, ON) in their final qualifying round match.
 
For winning the Listowel Womens Classic Championship title, Auld earned 17.745 world rankings points along with the $2,000CDN first prize cheque. For week 15 of the event schedule, Auld did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Auld ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mixed
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Tue, Jul 16 -- 4:00pm ET
Grzybowski Final
Sussman (8)
Brown Final
Hawthorne 14  (6)
Dunphy Final
Miller 15  (6)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Tue, Jul 16 -- 12:00pm ET
Gleaton Final
Negus (7)
Root Final
Clark (8)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Womens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Mon, Jul 15 -- 8:00pm ET
Williams Final
Goetz (8)
Ellarby Final
Negus 10  (8)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gim defends Korean championship title

Gim defends Korean championship title

World number three ranked Gyeonggi Province's Gim Eun-ji (Photo: Curling1spoon) defend their national title in a thrilling extra end final Monday in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑