Curling Scores

M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
D: New Zealand Mixed Doubles Qualifier
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Listowel Womens Classic -- Round-Robin

Nov 17 - 19, 2017
Pool A
Cathy Auld
Toronto, ON
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Hailey Armstrong
Ottawa, ON
0.500  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Jaimee Gardner
, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jo-Ann Rizzo
Brantford, ON
0.500  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Spencer
Guelph, ON
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Katelyn Wasylkiw
, ON
1.000  2-0  2-0  2-0  2-0  0-0 
Megan Balsdon
London, ON
0.500  1-1  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Susan Froud
, ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Kim Rhyme
,
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Heather Heggestad
Oakville, ON
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Fri, Nov 17, 17 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cathy Auld Jaimee Gardner 7-5    Final (8)
2 Kim Rhyme Katelyn Wasylkiw 3-4    Final (EE)
3 Heather Heggestad Megan Balsdon 5-8    Final (7)
4 Jo-Ann Rizzo Hailey Armstrong 0-10    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 17, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Susan Froud Kim Rhyme 6-7    Final (EE)
2 Jennifer Spencer Hailey Armstrong 4-7    Final (8)
3 Jaimee Gardner Jo-Ann Rizzo 4-6    Final (7)
4 Katelyn Wasylkiw Heather Heggestad 5-1    Final (4)
Sat, Nov 18, 17 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jaimee Gardner Hailey Armstrong 7-4    Final (7)
2 Susan Froud Megan Balsdon 5-4    Final (8)
3 Heather Heggestad Kim Rhyme 5-7    Final (8)
4 Jennifer Spencer Cathy Auld 2-8    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 18, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Katelyn Wasylkiw Megan Balsdon 8-7    Final (EE)
2 Jennifer Spencer Jaimee Gardner 5-8    Final (8)
3 Jo-Ann Rizzo Cathy Auld 4-8    Final (8)
4 Heather Heggestad Susan Froud 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 18, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jennifer Spencer Jo-Ann Rizzo 3-7    Final (6)
2 Susan Froud Katelyn Wasylkiw 1-7    Final (4)
3 Kim Rhyme Megan Balsdon 1-7    Final (4)
4 Hailey Armstrong Cathy Auld 4-5    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Gim defends Korean championship title

Gim defends Korean championship title

World number three ranked Gyeonggi Province's Gim Eun-ji (Photo: Curling1spoon) defend their national title in a thrilling extra end final Monday in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑