Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz 7th
Steffen Walstad  Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers Final
Tansy Tober (8)
Morgan Maguet Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
Emily Ogg Final
Bethany Allan (5)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Aaron Van Ryssel Final
Jack Lyburn (7)
Jordon McDonald Final
Jace Freeman (7)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CHAMPION: Lottenbach Wins 2016 EJCT Thun

Nov 25 - 27, 2016

Luzern, Switzerland
Games: 10  
Record: 9W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.53  
PA/G: 4.80  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  
Lucien Lottenbach (Luzern, SUI) won 5-4 over Jan Hess (Zug, SUI) in the Final
 
Lottenbach finished 4-1 in the 0 team EJCT Thun qualifying round, held November 25 - 27, 2016 in , . In their opening game, Lottenbach lost 5-2 to Hess, then responded with a 14-2 win over Gaetan Mancini (Thun, SUI). Lottenbach won 7-1 against Kristian Foss (Oslo, NOR), then won 6-5 against Marc Muskatewitz (Fuessen, GER) and 7-1 against Ross Whyte (Dumfries, SCO) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week of the event schedule, Lottenbach did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Lottenbach ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz 7th
Steffen Walstad  Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers Final
Tansy Tober (8)
Morgan Maguet Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
Emily Ogg Final
Bethany Allan (5)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Aaron Van Ryssel Final
Jack Lyburn (7)
Jordon McDonald Final
Jace Freeman (7)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑