[[3:9.8141]] De Mollinedo2-2 at 2016 Dumfries Challenger Series

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

De Mollinedo2-2 at 2016 Dumfries Challenger Series

Dec 15 - 18, 2016

San Sebastian, Spain
No Photo
Fourth
Sergio
Vez

  Player Photo
Third
Mikel
Unanue

  No Photo
SKIP
Antonio
De Mollinedo

  No Photo
Lead
Eduardo
De Paz

 
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.59  
PA/G: 6.36  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.24  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

 
Antonio De Mollinedo (San Sebastian, ESP) finished 2-2 in the 15 team
Dumfries Challenger Series qualifying round, held December 15 - 18, 2016 in , . In their opening game, De Mollinedo defeated Bjorn Jungen (Adelboden, SUI) 7-3, then went on to lose 7-4 against Kyle Smith (Stirling, SCO). De Mollinedo responded with a 4-2 win over Chay Telfer (Glasgow, SCO). De Mollinedo went on to lose 4-3 against Ally Fraser (Perth, SCO) in their final qualifying round match.
 
De Mollinedo earned 9.814 world rankings points for their Top 3 finish in the Dumfries Challenger Series, moving up 73 spots the World Ranking Standings into 200th place overall with 18.518 total points. De Mollinedo ranks 144th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 15.780 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑