World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:30pm ET
Stevens 9th
Colter
Thompson Final
Weagle (7)
Dexter Final
Manuel (6)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 4:00pm MT
Schneider 2nd
Just
Holland 2nd
Wisniewski
Howard 2nd
Kleiter
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens Final
Brothers (8)
Ladouceur Final
Hilliard (7)
Bradley Final
Powers (7)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Birt (3)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Armstrong Final
Walter (5)
Ogg 8th
Stobbe
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Skog 5th
Lyburn
McDonald Final
Freeman (7)
Peters Final
Freiheit (6)
McGillivray Final
Johnson (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Paetz/Michel Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Dumfries Challenger Series -- Round-Robin

Dec 15 - 18, 2016
Sophie Jackson
Dumfries, SCO
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Schaffhausen Vitodata
Schauffhausen, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Melanie Barbezat
Biel, SUI
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lisa Gisler
Bern, SUI
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hazel Smith
Stirling, SCO
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gina Aitken
Edinburgh, SCO
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karina Aitken
Stirling, SCO
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jasmin Lander
Hvidovre, DEN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Dec 15, 16 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Lisa Gisler Gina Aitken 5-9    Final (8)
C Sophie Jackson Jasmin Lander 7-4    Final (8)
D Melanie Barbezat Hazel Smith 3-9    Final (8)
E Karina Aitken Schaffhausen Vitodata 8-8    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 16, 16 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Schaffhausen Vitodata Lisa Gisler 8-6    Final (8)
D Gina Aitken Karina Aitken 8-7    Final (8)
E Jasmin Lander Melanie Barbezat 4-13    Final (8)
F Sophie Jackson Hazel Smith 5-2    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 16, 16 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sophie Jackson Gina Aitken 10-2    Final (8)
B Schaffhausen Vitodata Melanie Barbezat 5-9    Final (8)
C Hazel Smith Karina Aitken 9-7    Final (8)
F Lisa Gisler Jasmin Lander 8-2    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 17, 16 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Lisa Gisler Karina Aitken 7-4    Final (8)
D Schaffhausen Vitodata Jasmin Lander 10-2    Final (8)
E Hazel Smith Gina Aitken 13-3    Final (8)
F Melanie Barbezat Sophie Jackson 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 17, 16 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Sophie Jackson Schaffhausen Vitodata 2-6    Final (6)
D Melanie Barbezat Gina Aitken 6-2    Final (7)
E Karina Aitken Jasmin Lander 8-5    Final (8)
F Hazel Smith Lisa Gisler 2-12    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:30pm ET
Stevens 9th
Colter
Thompson Final
Weagle (7)
Dexter Final
Manuel (6)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 4:00pm MT
Schneider 2nd
Just
Holland 2nd
Wisniewski
Howard 2nd
Kleiter
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens Final
Brothers (8)
Ladouceur Final
Hilliard (7)
Bradley Final
Powers (7)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Birt (3)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Armstrong Final
Walter (5)
Ogg 8th
Stobbe
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Skog 5th
Lyburn
McDonald Final
Freeman (7)
Peters Final
Freiheit (6)
McGillivray Final
Johnson (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Paetz/Michel Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑