[[2:12.6379]] Peters Runner-Up at 2015 The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin 2nd
Dropkin
Schnider 2nd
Hoesli
Jermann 2nd
Brunner
Whyte 2nd
Walstad
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Peters Runner-Up at 2015 The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul

Nov 27 - 30, 2015

Winnipeg, Manitoba
Player Photo
SKIP
Daley
Peters

  Player Photo
Third
Corey
Chambers

  Player Photo
Second
Kody
Janzen

  Player Photo
Lead
Stuart
Shiells

 
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
PF/G: 9.78  
PA/G: 7.33  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Daley Peters (Winnipeg, MB) lost 7-3 to Taylor McIntyre (Winnipeg, MB) in the Final To advance to the championship game, Peters won 10-7 over David Bohn (Winnipeg, MB) in the semifinals of the 2015 The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul in Winnipeg, Manitoba; and won 7-0 over Rob Atkins (Winnipeg, MB) in the quarterfinals. of the 2015 The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul in Winnipeg, Manitoba;
 
Peters finished 3-1 in the 16 team The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul qualifying round, held November 27 - 30, 2015 in , . In their opening game, Peters defeated Evan Workin (Fargo, ND) 7-4, then went on to lose 8-6 against Atkins. Peters responded with a 5-2 win over Wayne Ewasko (Winnipeg, MB). Peters won 6-5 against Derek Oryniak (Winnipeg, MB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
With their runner-up finish at the The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul, Peters take home 12.638 world rankings points along with the $1,800CDN prize, moving up 3 spots the World Ranking Standings into 39th place overall with 107.178 total points. Peters ranks 33rd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 76.902 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin 2nd
Dropkin
Schnider 2nd
Hoesli
Jermann 2nd
Brunner
Whyte 2nd
Walstad
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:40am GMT
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑