[[9:3.0860]] Scott3-3 at 2014 Red Deer Curling Classic

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Scott3-3 at 2014 Red Deer Curling Classic

Nov 14 - 17, 2014

Kelowna, British Columbia
Player Photo
SKIP
Kelly
Scott

  Player Photo
Third
Shannon
Joanisse

  Player Photo
Second
Karla
Thompson

  Player Photo
Lead
Sarah
Pyke

 
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.17  
PA/G: 5.96  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.71  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  

 
Kelly Scott (Kelowna, BC) finished 3-3 in the 28 team
Red Deer Curling Classic qualifying round, held November 14 - 17, 2014 in , . In their opening game, Scott defeated Jodi Marthaller (Alberta) 7-2, then went on to lose 5-3 against Trish Paulsen (Saskatoon, SK). Scott lost 6-5 to Casey Scheidegger (Lethbridge, AB) where Scott responded with a 6-5 win over Norma Brown (Alberta). Scott won 6-5 against Dailene Sivertson (Victoria , BC). Scott went on to lose 5-2 against Alina Paetz (Baden Regio, SUI) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Scott earned 3.086 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 1 spots the World Ranking Standings into 30th place overall with 41.451 total points. Scott ranks 31st overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 20.481 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑