[[3:4.0000]] Fay Reaches 2014 M&M Meat Shops Canadian Juniors Semifinals

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 6:30pm MT
Abby Desormeau 10  Final
Isabelle Stanton (6)
Faith Thomas Final
Nate Burton (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 6:30pm MT
Justin Runciman Final
Ben Kiist (7)
Kyler Kurina Final
Ethan Chung (7)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm CT
Ryan Wiebe 11  Final
Kyle McCannell (6)
Zachary Wasylik Final
Riley Smith (6)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 6:00pm CET
Turkey Final
Spain (10)
Russia 11  Final
Latvia (8)
Slovenia 10  Final
Lithuania (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 6:00pm CET
Germany Final
Russia (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 1:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Norway (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Hungary Final
England (10)
Lithuania Final
Austria (10)
Slovakia Final
Spain (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Fay Reaches 2014 M&M Meat Shops Canadian Juniors Semifinals

Jan 18 - 26, 2014

Chester, Nova Scotia
Player Photo
SKIP
Mary
Fay

  Player Photo
Third
Jennifer
Smith

  Player Photo
Second
Karlee
Burgess

  Player Photo
Lead
Janique
LeBlanc

 
Games: 11  
Record: 8W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.82  
PA/G: 5.74  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.68  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  
Mary Fay (Chester, NS) run at the 2014 M&M Meat Shops Canadian Juniors came to an end in the semifinals with a 8-4 loss to Kalia Van Osch (Nanaimo, BC). of the 2014 M&M Meat Shops Canadian Juniors in Liverpool, Nova Scotia;
 
Fay finished 8-2 in the 0 team M&M Meat Shops Canadian Juniors qualifying round, held January 18 - 26, 2014 in , . In their opening game, Fay defeated Sarah Hill (St. John's, NL) 10-2, then won 5-3 against Meaghan Brezden (Winnipeg, MB). Fay went on to lose 9-4 against Molly Greenwood (Waterloo, ON). Fay responded with a 9-4 win over Krysta Burns (Sudbury, NONT). Fay won 9-6 against Veronica Smith (Cornwall, PEI), then won 10-5 against Jessica Daigle (Fredericton, NB). Fay went on to lose 7-6 against Van Osch. Fay responded with a 6-3 win over Kelsey Rocque (Edmonton, AB). Fay won 7-6 against Kristen Streifel (Saskatoon, SK), then won 9-5 against Camile Boisvert (Levis, PQ) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Fay earned 4.000 world rankings points for their Top 3 finish in the M&M Meat Shops Canadian Juniors, moving up 112 spots the World Ranking Standings into 145th place overall with 4.000 total points. Fay ranks 107th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 4.000 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 6:30pm MT
Abby Desormeau 10  Final
Isabelle Stanton (6)
Faith Thomas Final
Nate Burton (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 6:30pm MT
Justin Runciman Final
Ben Kiist (7)
Kyler Kurina Final
Ethan Chung (7)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm CT
Ryan Wiebe 11  Final
Kyle McCannell (6)
Zachary Wasylik Final
Riley Smith (6)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 6:00pm CET
Turkey Final
Spain (10)
Russia 11  Final
Latvia (8)
Slovenia 10  Final
Lithuania (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 6:00pm CET
Germany Final
Russia (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 1:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Norway (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Hungary Final
England (10)
Lithuania Final
Austria (10)
Slovakia Final
Spain (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones Ready for Semi-Finals

Jones Ready for Semi-Finals

Despite picking up a loss to provincial rivals Team Fleury in Friday afternoon's Draw 17, Jennifer Jones (Picture: Curling Canada) is through to the semi-finals at the 2021 Tim Hortons curling Trials.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑