USER:: M&M Meat Shops Canadian Juniors

Curling Scores

M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 9:00am CT
Cameron Olafson  
Luke Steski  
Matt Bijl  
Tanner Graham  
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 9:00am CT
Tansy Tober  
Bethany Allan  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

M&M Meat Shops Canadian Juniors -- Round-Robin

Jan 18 - 26, 2014
Championship Pool
Manitoba
Calvert, B
10  0.900  5-0  4-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
New Brunswick
Comeau, R
10  0.700  6-2  1-1  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Alberta
Lautner, C
10  0.700  2-1  5-2  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Saskatchewan
Hartung, T
10  0.600  4-3  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Nova Scotia
Mayhew, R
10  0.600  4-2  2-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Ontario
McCrady, R
10  0.600  3-3  3-1  2-1  0-0  0-0 
British Columbia
de Jong, C
10  0.500  2-2  3-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Northern Ontario
Horgan, T
10  0.500  2-1  3-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Seeding Pool
Yukon
Wallingham, J
0.556  3-2  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Quebec
Freilich, A
0.333  3-2  0-4  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Prince Edward Island
Holland, K
0.333  2-2  1-4  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Newfoundland / Labrador
Trickett, S
0.333  1-3  2-3  0-3  0-0  0-0 
Northwest Territories
Miller, M
0.222  0-3  2-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nunavut
Airut, J
0.000  0-4  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Jan 18, 14 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Saskatchewan Ontario 5-10    Final (8)
B New Brunswick Nova Scotia 8-7    Final (10)
C Nunavut Manitoba 4-18    Final (10)
D Northwest Territories Alberta 2-8    Final (8)
E Quebec Northern Ontario 5-7    Final (10)
F British Columbia Yukon 4-6    Final (9)
Sat, Jan 18, 14 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Newfoundland / Labrador Saskatchewan 5-6    Final (10)
F Prince Edward Island New Brunswick 7-12    Final (9)
G Quebec Manitoba 3-6    Final (9)
H British Columbia Alberta 1-5    Final (9)
Sat, Jan 18, 14 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Ontario Nunavut 11-1    Final (8)
F Nova Scotia Northwest Territories 10-2    Final (8)
Sun, Jan 19, 14 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Newfoundland / Labrador Nunavut 16-0    Final (8)
B Prince Edward Island Northwest Territories 11-3    Final (8)
C Northern Ontario Manitoba 4-10    Final (8)
D Nova Scotia British Columbia 9-2    Final (8)
E Yukon Alberta 6-8    Final (9)
F Ontario Quebec 8-3    Final (9)
Sun, Jan 19, 14 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Prince Edward Island Nova Scotia 6-12    Final (8)
F Newfoundland / Labrador Ontario 4-7    Final (9)
G Alberta New Brunswick 7-12    Final (10)
H Manitoba Saskatchewan 6-2    Final (8)
Sun, Jan 19, 14 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
G Yukon Northwest Territories 4-7    Final (10)
H Northern Ontario Nunavut 10-2    Final (8)
Mon, Jan 20, 14 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nova Scotia Yukon 5-3    Final (10)
B Ontario Northern Ontario 4-6    Final (9)
C Northwest Territories New Brunswick 5-11    Final (8)
D Quebec Newfoundland / Labrador 8-7    Final (10)
F Nunavut Saskatchewan 2-13    Final (8)
H British Columbia Prince Edward Island 9-4    Final (9)
Mon, Jan 20, 14 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Alberta Prince Edward Island 11-4    Final (8)
D New Brunswick Yukon 8-2    Final (8)
E Nunavut Quebec 2-12    Final (8)
G Saskatchewan Northern Ontario 5-3    Final (10)
Mon, Jan 20, 14 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Manitoba Newfoundland / Labrador 10-5    Final (8)
E Northwest Territories British Columbia 3-14    Final (8)
Tue, Jan 21, 14 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Saskatchewan Quebec 8-6    Final (9)
C Northern Ontario Newfoundland / Labrador 7-4    Final (9)
D Manitoba Ontario 7-4    Final (9)
Tue, Jan 21, 14 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Yukon Prince Edward Island 11-6    Final (10)
C New Brunswick British Columbia 7-9    Final (10)
D Alberta Nova Scotia 7-4    Final (EE)
Tue, Jan 21, 14 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Newfoundland / Labrador Prince Edward Island 10-8    Final (10)
E Nunavut Northwest Territories 7-13    Final (9)
Wed, Jan 22, 14 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Quebec Yukon 4-11    Final (9)
D Northwest Territories Newfoundland / Labrador 4-7    Final (9)
Wed, Jan 22, 14 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Saskatchewan Alberta 6-3    Final (10)
C Manitoba New Brunswick 6-4    Final (9)
D Northern Ontario British Columbia 10-5    Final (9)
G Ontario Nova Scotia 5-4    Final (10)
Wed, Jan 22, 14 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Saskatchewan New Brunswick 6-9    Final (9)
E Ontario British Columbia 3-4    Final (10)
G Manitoba Alberta 5-4    Final (10)
H Northern Ontario Nova Scotia 5-10    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 23, 14 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C British Columbia Manitoba 8-6    Final (10)
D New Brunswick Northern Ontario 5-4    Final (10)
Thu, Jan 23, 14 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nova Scotia Manitoba 2-8    Final (8)
B British Columbia Saskatchewan 4-11    Final (8)
C Prince Edward Island Nunavut 12-2    Final (8)
D Alberta Ontario 4-2    Final (9)
Thu, Jan 23, 14 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Newfoundland / Labrador Yukon 5-6    Final (10)
E Quebec Northwest Territories 10-3    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 24, 14 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B New Brunswick Ontario 3-4    Final (10)
C Nova Scotia Saskatchewan 6-3    Final (8)
E Alberta Northern Ontario 7-2    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 24, 14 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Prince Edward Island Quebec 9-8    Final (EE)
E Yukon Nunavut 11-3    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 9:00am CT
Cameron Olafson  
Luke Steski  
Matt Bijl  
Tanner Graham  
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 9:00am CT
Tansy Tober  
Bethany Allan  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑