Curling Scores

M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 11:30am CT
Dropkin 3rd
Casper  Watch Live Curling!
Sampson 3rd
Brundidge  Watch Live Curling!
W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 11:30am CT
Strouse 4th
Ha  Watch Live Curling!
W: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 10:30am AT
Jones Final
Scheidegger (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 2:30pm CET
Jaeggi Final
Keiser (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 4:00pm AT
Gushue Final
Carruthers (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Dunstone Final
Bottcher (10)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 11:30am ET
Stocker 6th
Steep
Kean 6th
Niepage
Fournier Final
Tippin (5)
Moffatt 7th
Grattan
G: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 10:00am CT
Maguet 8th
Ehnes
B: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Mens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 8:00am MT
Crough Final
Perozak (EE)
Wipf Final
Humbke (7)
Hiebert Final
Cornelson (8)
Burton Final
Runciman (8)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 9:00am ET
Howard 10  Final
Harrison (6)
Auld Final
Armstrong (6)
Wasylkiw Final
Froud (6)
Kitazawa Final
Tabata (8)
M: PointsBet Capital Winter Club Repechage
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 9:00am AT
Sturmay Final
Jones (6)
B: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Van Ryssel (7)
Graham Final
Robins (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Maksymetz Reaches 2013 Rhyason Contracting/Tidy Trucking Competitive Quarters

Nov 8 - 10, 2013

Grande Prairie, Alberta
Player Photo
SKIP
Rob
Maksymetz

  No Photo
Third
Evan
Asmussen

  Player Photo
Second
Sean
Morris

 
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.98  
PA/G: 7.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.36  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Rob Maksymetz (Grande Prairie, AB) qualified for the 2013 Rhyason Contracting/Tidy Trucking Competitive playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 8-3 against Daylan Vavrek (Dawson Creek, BC). of the 2013 Rhyason Contracting/Tidy Trucking Competitive in Fort St. John, British Columbia;
 
Maksymetz finished 3-2 in the 0 team Rhyason Contracting/Tidy Trucking Competitive qualifying round, held November 8 - 10, 2013 in , . In their opening game, Maksymetz lost 9-7 to Darrel Veiner (Dawson Creek, BC), droppimg another game, 6-3 to Scott Webb (Peace River, AB) where Maksymetz responded with a 6-3 win over Delia DeJong (Grande Prairie, AB). Maksymetz won 5-4 against Kerry Moore (Dawson Creek, BC), then won 6-3 against Webb in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week of the event schedule, Maksymetz did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Maksymetz ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 11:30am CT
Dropkin 3rd
Casper  Watch Live Curling!
Sampson 3rd
Brundidge  Watch Live Curling!
W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 11:30am CT
Strouse 4th
Ha  Watch Live Curling!
W: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 10:30am AT
Jones Final
Scheidegger (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 2:30pm CET
Jaeggi Final
Keiser (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 4:00pm AT
Gushue Final
Carruthers (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Dunstone Final
Bottcher (10)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 11:30am ET
Stocker 6th
Steep
Kean 6th
Niepage
Fournier Final
Tippin (5)
Moffatt 7th
Grattan
G: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 10:00am CT
Maguet 8th
Ehnes
B: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Mens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 8:00am MT
Crough Final
Perozak (EE)
Wipf Final
Humbke (7)
Hiebert Final
Cornelson (8)
Burton Final
Runciman (8)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 9:00am ET
Howard 10  Final
Harrison (6)
Auld Final
Armstrong (6)
Wasylkiw Final
Froud (6)
Kitazawa Final
Tabata (8)
M: PointsBet Capital Winter Club Repechage
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 9:00am AT
Sturmay Final
Jones (6)
B: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Van Ryssel (7)
Graham Final
Robins (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone, Carruthers meet in all-Manitoba PointsBet Final

Dunstone, Carruthers meet in all-Manitoba PointsBet Final

A possible preview of the 2023 Viterra Manitoba Men's Curling Championship in February, will go at 1:30 pm ET on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑