Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald 6th
Cameron Olafson
Matt Bijl 7th
Jace Freeman
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 7th
Emily Ogg
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Trudeau1-3 at 2013 Rhyason Contracting/Tidy Trucking Challenge

Nov 8 - 10, 2013

Grande Prairie, Alberta
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.33  
PA/G: 9.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.40  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

 
Colette Trudeau (Grande Prairie, AB) finished 1-3 in the 0 team
Rhyason Contracting/Tidy Trucking Challenge qualifying round, held November 8 - 10, 2013 in , . In their opening game, Trudeau lost 8-3 to Kayla Skrlik (Grande Prairie, AB), then responded with a 6-4 win over Elaine Laurin (Grande Prairie, AB). Trudeau went on to lose 8-7 against Courtney Rossing (Grande Prairie, AB). Trudeau lost 9-6 to Glen Godberson (Fort St John, BC) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week of the event schedule, Trudeau did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Trudeau ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald 6th
Cameron Olafson
Matt Bijl 7th
Jace Freeman
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 7th
Emily Ogg
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑