Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) 12  Final
FIN (Ahrenberg) (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Blenkin1-3 at 2010 Meyers Norris Penny Charity Classic

Oct 15 - 18, 2010

Calgary, Alberta
Player Photo
SKIP
Nicole
Blenkin

  Player Photo
Third
Sandi
Weber

  Player Photo
Second
Kristina
Hadden

  No Photo
Lead
Mandy
Seinen

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.67  
PA/G: 10.37  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

 
Nicole Blenkin (Calgary, AB) finished 1-3 in the 32 team
Meyers Norris Penny Charity Classic qualifying round, held October 15 - 18, 2010 at the Medicine Hat Curling Club in , Canada. In their opening game, Blenkin lost 13-2 to Eve Muirhead (Stirling, SCO), droppimg another game, 6-2 to Amanda White (Alberta) where Blenkin responded with a 8-2 win over Michelle Corbeil (Lloydminster, AB). Blenkin went on to lose 7-6 against Brett Barber (Saskatchewan) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 6 of the event schedule, Blenkin did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Blenkin ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) 12  Final
FIN (Ahrenberg) (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ontario Scotties Re-Scheduled

Ontario Scotties Re-Scheduled

CurlON has announced that the 2022 Ontario Scotties will be held April 7-10 Thornhill.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑