[[5:0.0000]] Sonnenberg5-2 at 2006 Community Savings Ladies Classic

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin Final
Dropkin (5)
Schnider 7th
Hoesli  Watch Live Curling!
Jermann Final
Brunner 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Whyte 7th
Walstad  Watch Live Curling!
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi 6th
Wrana
Henderson Final
Roervik (5) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 6th
Blair
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Sonnenberg5-2 at 2006 Community Savings Ladies Classic

Nov 3 - 6, 2006

Grande Prairie, Alberta
Player Photo
SKIP
Renee
Sonnenberg

  Player Photo
Third
Nikki
Smith

  Player Photo
Second
Twyla
Bruce

  Player Photo
Lead
Tina
McDonald

 

 
Renee Sonnenberg (Grande Prairie, AB) finished 5-2 in the 32 team
Community Savings Ladies Classic qualifying round, held November 3 - 6, 2006 at the Red Deer Curling Club in Red Deer, Canada. In their opening game, Sonnenberg lost 11-6 to Kyla MacLachlan (Calgary, AB), then responded with a 6-4 win over Leslie Rogers (Alberta). Sonnenberg won 13-5 against Jennifer Loudon (Saskatchewan), then won 7-1 against Nola Zingel (Vermillion, ). Sonnenberg went on to lose 9-2 against Glenys Bakker (Calgary, AB). Sonnenberg responded with a 6-4 win over Chana Martineau (Edmonton, AB). Sonnenberg won 8-6 against Atina Johnston (Edmonton, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Sonnenberg earned 0.000 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the Community Savings Ladies Classic. For week of the event schedule, Sonnenberg did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Sonnenberg ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin Final
Dropkin (5)
Schnider 7th
Hoesli  Watch Live Curling!
Jermann Final
Brunner 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Whyte 7th
Walstad  Watch Live Curling!
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi 6th
Wrana
Henderson Final
Roervik (5) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 6th
Blair
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:40am GMT
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Craik knock off Young Bucks in Baden Masters Opener

Craik knock off Young Bucks in Baden Masters Opener

Baden, SUI - Scotland's James Craik (Photo: Richard Gray, WCF) stole the last 3 ends to win 7-5 over USA's Korey Dropkin.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑