Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Gauthier2-3 at 1995 Asham/8-Ender Cup - Tour Championship

Mar 29 - Apr 2, 1995

Winnipeg, Manitoba
No Photo
SKIP
Ron
Gauthier

  No Photo
Third
Larry
Knowles

  Player Photo
Second
Alan
Purdy

  No Photo
Lead
Mike
Klinck

 
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.08  
PA/G: 6.25  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

 
Ron Gauthier (Winnipeg, MB) finished 2-3 in the 32 team
Asham/8-Ender Cup - Tour Championship qualifying round, held March 29 - April 2, 1995 in , . In their opening game, Gauthier defeated Dale Duguid (Winnipeg, MB) 8-1, then went on to lose 9-8 against Larry Pineau (Thunder Bay, ON). Gauthier lost 8-7 to Brian Humble (Swift Current, SK) where Gauthier responded with a 8-7 win over Al Schick (Regina, SK). Gauthier went on to lose 5-3 against Bruce Korte (Saskatoon, SK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week of the event schedule, Gauthier did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Gauthier ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑