World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00am ET
Levesque 8th
Cousins
Quillian 9th
Crawford
Mallais 8th
Comeau
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm CT
Anderson Final
Streifel (10)
Holland Final
Englot (10)
Barker 10  Final
Williamson (EE)
Silvernagle Final
Fleming (8)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:30pm MT
Skrlik Final
Rocque (10)
Sherrer Final
Hilker (10)
Kaufman 11  Final
Vaughan (9)
Scheidegger Final
Walker (10)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Fournier (9)
Bedard Final
Ferland (8)
Martel Final
Homan (5)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Lavoie Final
Boisvert (10)
Tippin 10  Final
St-Georges (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
McEvoy Final
Myketyn-Driscoll 14  (9)
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
Brothers Final
Hilliard (9)
Mattatall Final
Breen (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
Gibson Final
O'Leary (9)
Stevens Final
Thompson (10)
Murphy 11  Final
Thompson (8)
MacDougall Final
Manuel (8)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30pm GMT
Davie Final
Al-Saffar (10)
Smith Final
Findlay (9)
Farries Final
Henderson 11  (6)
Bryce Final
Farmer 12  (6)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 4:30pm GMT
Cameron Final
Craik 11  (10)
Holder Final
Turner (10)
Craik Final
Kinnear (7)
Carson Final
Gallacher (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Changan Ford International Curling Elite -- Scores

Dec 5 - 10, 2019

<<<<  >>>>
Thu, Dec 5 -- 5:30am -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET) | Switch to WOMEN'S SCORES

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Chang-Min Kim
Uiseong, KOR
     0  3  0  1  0  2  0  1  7  
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
   1  0  1  0  1  0  2  0  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Chang-Min
Kim
Third:
Player Photo
Ki Jeong
Lee
Second:
Player Photo
Hakgyun
Kim
Lead:
Player Photo
Ki Bok
Lee
Fourth:
Player Photo
Wouter
Gosgens
Skip:
Player Photo
Jaap
van Dorp
Second:
Player Photo
Laurens
Hoekman
Lead:
Player Photo
Carlo
Glasbergen


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Tanner Horgan
Winnipeg Beach, MB
     1  2  0  0  2  0  1  X  6  
Andrin Schnider
St. Gallen, SUI
   0  0  0  1  0  1  0  X  2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Tanner
Horgan
Third:
Player Photo
Colton
Lott
Second:
Player Photo
Kyle
Doering
Lead:
Player Photo
Tanner
Lott
Skip:
Player Photo
Andrin
Schnider
Third:
Player Photo
Oliver
Widmer
Second:
Player Photo
Nicola
Stoll
Lead:
Player Photo
Fabian
Schmid


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Sergei Glukhov
Sochi, RUS
     1  0  1  1  0  1  0  X  4  
Rich Ruohonen
Minneapolis, USA
   0  2  0  0  2  0  2  X  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Sergei
Glukhov
Third:
Player Photo
Dmitry
Mironov
Second:
No Photo
Evgeny
Klimov
Lead:
No Photo
Anton
Kalalb
Fourth:
Player Photo
Greg
Persinger
Skip:
Player Photo
Rich
Ruohonen
Second:
Player Photo
Colin
Hufman
Lead:
Player Photo
Phil
Tilker


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Fredrik Nyman
Stockholm, SWE
   1  0  0  2  2  1  0  X  6  
Qiang Zou
Beijing, CHN
     0  1  1  0  0  0  1  X  3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Fourth:
Player Photo
Patric
Mabergs
Skip:
Player Photo
Fredrik
Nyman
Second:
No Photo
Fredrik
Carlsen
Lead:
Player Photo
Johannes
Patz
Skip:
Player Photo
Qiang
Zou
Third:
Player Photo
Zhi Yu
Wang
Second:
Player Photo
Jiafeng
Tian
Lead:
Player Photo
Jingtao
Xu


Show All Draws/Games | Switch to WOMEN'S SCORES

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00am ET
Levesque 8th
Cousins
Quillian 9th
Crawford
Mallais 8th
Comeau
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm CT
Anderson Final
Streifel (10)
Holland Final
Englot (10)
Barker 10  Final
Williamson (EE)
Silvernagle Final
Fleming (8)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:30pm MT
Skrlik Final
Rocque (10)
Sherrer Final
Hilker (10)
Kaufman 11  Final
Vaughan (9)
Scheidegger Final
Walker (10)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Fournier (9)
Bedard Final
Ferland (8)
Martel Final
Homan (5)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Lavoie Final
Boisvert (10)
Tippin 10  Final
St-Georges (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
McEvoy Final
Myketyn-Driscoll 14  (9)
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
Brothers Final
Hilliard (9)
Mattatall Final
Breen (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
Gibson Final
O'Leary (9)
Stevens Final
Thompson (10)
Murphy 11  Final
Thompson (8)
MacDougall Final
Manuel (8)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30pm GMT
Davie Final
Al-Saffar (10)
Smith Final
Findlay (9)
Farries Final
Henderson 11  (6)
Bryce Final
Farmer 12  (6)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 4:30pm GMT
Cameron Final
Craik 11  (10)
Holder Final
Turner (10)
Craik Final
Kinnear (7)
Carson Final
Gallacher (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑