World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
M: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 7:30pm ET
Boyle Final
Pugsley (8)
Porter Final
Stewart (8)
Matheson Final
Darrah (7)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 3:00pm MT
Davies Final
Wright (8)
Kiist Final
Bauer (8)
Nedohin Final
Yamuch (EE)
Jacques 10  Final
Shannon (EE)
Snider Final
Ferguson (7)
Van Amsterdam Final
Hiebert (7)
Young 12  Final
Comeillie (7)
Northwood Final
Deschiffart (EE)
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 1:30am ET
Fujisawa Final
Nakajima (EE)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 8:00pm ET
Matsumura Final
Morozumi (9)
W: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 5:30pm AT
Tracy Final
Forsythe (7)
Campbell Final
Evans 13  (6)
Wynter Final
Paterson (7)
Gaines Final
Price (7)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Curling National Championship -- Scores

Feb 8 - 15, 2020

<<<<  >>>>
Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm -- Times shown as Pacific Time (PT) | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Tabitha Peterson
St. Paul, MN
   1  1  0  3  0  1  0  0  1  X  7  
Jamie Sinclair
Charlotte, NC
     0  0  3  0  1  0  1  0  0  X  5  
View Game Details | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 

 

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Tabitha Peterson
20
81
2.20 5.3 85%
3:  Becca Hamilton
20
80
2.18 4.8 85%
2:  Tara Peterson
20
74
2.36 2.3 79%
1:  Aileen Geving
20
83
1.56 5.3 85%
 TEAM TOTALS 80 318 2.06 4.5 84%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Jamie Sinclair
19
67
2.16 5.1 74%
3:  Cory Christensen
20
67
2.24 3.5 71%
2:  Vicky Persinger
20
80
2.08 4.2 84%
1:  Taylor Anderson
20
86
1.46 4.5 88%
 TEAM TOTALS 79 300 1.98 4.3 79%


Show All Draws/Games | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
M: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 7:30pm ET
Boyle Final
Pugsley (8)
Porter Final
Stewart (8)
Matheson Final
Darrah (7)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 3:00pm MT
Davies Final
Wright (8)
Kiist Final
Bauer (8)
Nedohin Final
Yamuch (EE)
Jacques 10  Final
Shannon (EE)
Snider Final
Ferguson (7)
Van Amsterdam Final
Hiebert (7)
Young 12  Final
Comeillie (7)
Northwood Final
Deschiffart (EE)
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:30pm MT
Fujisawa Final
Nakajima (EE)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 6:00pm MT
Matsumura Final
Morozumi (9)
W: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 5:30pm AT
Tracy Final
Forsythe (7)
Campbell Final
Evans 13  (6)
Wynter Final
Paterson (7)
Gaines Final
Price (7)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑