World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Curling National Championship -- Round-Robin

Feb 8 - 15, 2020
Tabitha Peterson
St. Paul, MN
0.857  2-0  4-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Jamie Sinclair
Charlotte, NC
0.857  5-0  1-1  1-1  1-1  0-0 
Ariel Traxler
Fairbanks, AK
0.571  3-0  1-3  2-0  3-0  0-0 
Team McMakin
St. Paul, MN
0.429  1-3  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Cassie Potter
St. Paul, MN
0.429  2-3  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kim Rhyme
Minneapolis, MN
0.286  1-2  1-3  1-2  0-1  1-1 
Delaney Strouse
Malvern, PA
0.286  1-2  1-3  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Rachel Workin
Fargo, ND
0.286  1-2  1-3  1-1  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sun, Feb 9, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Delaney Strouse Cassie Potter 4-10    Final (9)
B Tabitha Peterson Ariel Traxler 5-2    Final (9)
C Kim Rhyme Team McMakin 6-9    Final (9)
D Jamie Sinclair Rachel Workin 8-1    Final (6)
Sun, Feb 9, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kim Rhyme Rachel Workin 11-8    Final (10)
B Jamie Sinclair Team McMakin 5-2    Final (9)
D Cassie Potter Ariel Traxler 7-2    Final (8)
E Tabitha Peterson Delaney Strouse 10-6    Final (10)
Mon, Feb 10, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jamie Sinclair Ariel Traxler 8-2    Final (8)
B Delaney Strouse Kim Rhyme 7-6    Final (EE)
C Tabitha Peterson Rachel Workin 9-3    Final (8)
E Team McMakin Cassie Potter 6-3    Final (9)
Tue, Feb 11, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Rachel Workin Cassie Potter 7-6    Final (10)
C Team McMakin Ariel Traxler 5-6    Final (EE)
D Kim Rhyme Tabitha Peterson 9-10    Final (10)
E Delaney Strouse Jamie Sinclair 6-12    Final (9)
Tue, Feb 11, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Cassie Potter Kim Rhyme 10-6    Final (9)
B Ariel Traxler Rachel Workin 8-7    Final (EE)
C Jamie Sinclair Tabitha Peterson 8-7    Final (EE)
D Delaney Strouse Team McMakin 7-4    Final (10)
Wed, Feb 12, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kim Rhyme Jamie Sinclair 9-8    Final (EE)
C Ariel Traxler Delaney Strouse 11-2    Final (9)
D Tabitha Peterson Cassie Potter 8-1    Final (5)
E Rachel Workin Team McMakin 6-11    Final (8)
Thu, Feb 13, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Team McMakin Tabitha Peterson 3-12    Final (7)
C Cassie Potter Jamie Sinclair 0-8    Final (7)
D Rachel Workin Delaney Strouse 10-4    Final (8)
E Ariel Traxler Kim Rhyme 9-7    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑